FANDOM


Akio Ootsuka is a Japanese seiyu in 7th Dragon III Code: VFD.

BnbVNU-CUAAsj0F

Information Edit

Japanese Name: 大塚 明夫

Birthdate: November 24, 1959

Age: 57

Height: 6'0

Blood Type: B

First Appearance: 7th Dragon 2020

Role in 7th Dragon III: Unit 13

7th Dragon Roles Edit

7th Dragon 2020:

Unit 13

7th Dragon 2020-II:

Unit 13

7th Dragon III Code: VFD:

Unit 13

Non 7th Dragon Roles Edit

Anime:

3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Benares (ep 4)

3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Benares (eps 1, 3)

Ace Attorney (TV) as Gou Karuma

Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Cedric Crackenthorpe (ep 23)

Agent Aika (OAV) as Gozo Aida; Oota

Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Harimanada Isao

AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Gozo Aida

AIKa ZERO (OAV) as Gōzō Aida

Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Zōroku Kashimura

Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Joji Ogami

Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Magma

Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Amon

Angel Cop (OAV) as Hacker (Yūji Fuse; eps 1-4)

Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Hawkins

Aoi Blink (TV)

Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as Lt. Keak ; Lt. Keak Carradine

Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) as Murobo

Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Juliano (ep 30)

Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Jose Rodriguez

Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as GK

Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Pluto

Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Takano Choei

Ayane's High Kick (OAV) as Kunimitsu Tange

B.B (OAV) as Will-o'-the-wisp

Babel II (OAV) as Yomi

Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Narration①; Sōichi Nishimura

Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Soichi Nishimura

Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Sōichi Nishimura (eps 1-2)

Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) as Touta Kijima

Banner of the Stars (TV) as Samson

Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Samson

Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Samson

Berserk (TV 2016) as Skull Knight

Berserk (TV 2017) as Skull Knight

Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Skull Knight

Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Gomez

Black Jack (OAV) as Black Jack

Black Jack (ONA) as Black Jack

Black Jack (TV) as Black Jack

Black Jack 21 (TV) as Black Jack

Black Jack Final (OAV) as Black Jack

Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life as Black Jack

Black Jack The Movie as Black Jack

Black Jack: Capital Transfer To Heian (movie) as Black Jack

Black Jack: Child from the Sky (OAV) as Black Jack

Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Black Jack

Blade (TV) as Blade

Blade & Soul (TV) as Piper man (5 episodes)

Bleach (TV) as Shunsui Kyōraku

Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Shunsui Kyouraku

Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Shunsui Kyouraku

Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Shunsui Kyōraku

Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Kyouraku Shunsui

Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Blitz T. Abrams

Blue Seed (TV) as Daitetsu Kunikida (Section Chief)

Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Daitetsu Kunikida

Boku no Son Goku (movie) as Sa Goshou; Sha Wujing (Shunfeng Er)

Buki yo Saraba (movie) as Jin

Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Master (Scramble 6; ep 6)

CANAAN (TV) as Sham

Capricorn (OAV) as Gail

Case Closed (TV) as Inspector Yokomizo; Juugo Yokomizo

Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Inui Shoichi 

Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as The Black King

City Hunter (live-action movie) as Colonel MacDonald (voice)

City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as McGuire

CLAMP School Detectives (TV) as Brother in law (ep 1)

Condition Green (OAV) as George Garedean

Cooking Master Boy (TV); Chou Yu

Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Whitney Hagas Matsumoto (ep 15)

Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Mister

Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Paradise King

Cromartie High School (TV) as Narration (ep 25)

Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 005/G. Junior

Darkside Blues (movie) as Kenzou

Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Morita

Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Inspector Yokomizo

Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Juugo Yokomizu; Sango Yokomizu

Devil May Cry (TV) as Morrison

Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Calbee

(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as Hajime Arakawa (ep 8)

Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Mihai

Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) as God

Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) as Guillermin

Dr. Pinoko no Mori no Bōken (movie) as Black Jack

Dragon Half (OAV) as Damaramu

Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Gale

Dragoon (OAV) as Bashua

Durarara!! (TV) as Shingen Kishitani

Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Shigen Kishitani

Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Shigen Kishitani

Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Shigen Kishitani

El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Sanchez (ep 8)

Emily of New Moon (TV) as Mr Carpenter

(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as M

Endride (TV) as King Delzaine

Ergo Proxy (TV) as J.J. (ep 11)

Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Koji Takao

F (TV) as Gorou

Fate/Zero (TV) as Rider

Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Rider/ Iskander

(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Leo Horinouchi

Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) as Sgt. Ryan Whitaker

(The) Final Flight of the Osiris (OAV) as Thadeus

Fire Emblem (OAV) as Cornelius; narrator

First Love Monster (TV) as Narrator

Flame of Recca (TV) as Kai

Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Lt. Cmdr. Andrey Kalinin

Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Andrei Kalinin

Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Andrei Kalinin

Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Andrei Kalinin

Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Andrei Kalinin

(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Schwanhelt Bulge

(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as Schwanhelt Bulge

Gamba: Gamba to Nakama-tachi (movie) as Yoisho

Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Tenkaimaru (ep 11)

Garzey's Wing (OAV) as Gelgog Aji

Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Goro Minamoto (ep 81)

Genesis Surviver Gaiarth (OAV) as Zaxon

Genocidal Organ (movie) as Rockwell

Geobreeders (OAV) as Yajima

Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) as Yajima

Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Bateau

Ghost in the Shell (live-action movie) as Batou

Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Batou

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Batou

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Batou

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Batou

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Batou

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Batou

Ghost Stories (TV) as Ouma (ep 20)

Giant Robo (OAV) as Kaei (Hua Rong); Professor Shimure

Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Schwanhelt Bulge

Gintama (TV) as Saizou (ep 63)

Golgo 13 (TV) as Degnar (ep 45)

Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) as Duke Togo / Golgo 13 ; Informant

Guin Saga (TV) as Cameron (ep 25)

H2 (TV) as Jin (ep 30)

Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Brian Hawk

Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Brian Hawk

Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Ahab

Halo Legends (OAV) as ONI Commander (Prototype)

Hamtaro the Movie 3 as Hamcook

Harmony (movie) as Asaf

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Andragoras III (eps 1, 5-6)

Howl's Moving Castle (movie) as King of Ingary

Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Mizaistom Nana; Uvogin

Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Uvogin

Hyper Police (TV) as Batanen Fujioka

Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) as Grand Knight

In Search of the Lost Future (TV) as Sakunoshin Honjō

In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Ezekiel (young)

InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Inuyasha's Father

ItaKiss (TV) as Sudou-senpai

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Wham

Jungle Book: Shōnen Mowgli (TV) as Sander

Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Ooyama Kenzou

Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Kokyo Amatori (ep 11)

Kaiketsu Zorori (TV)

Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Shutentaiga (ep 17)

Kawa no Hikari (special) as Glen

KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ishinsai Ogata

Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Aoi

Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Dirigible captain

Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) as Rasuto (eps 47, 50)

Kinnikuman Nisei - Second Generations (movie) as The Cyborg

Kizuna (OAV) as Masa

Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Megumi Hayashita

Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ayaka's Father (ep 8)

Kurogane Communication (TV) as Honi

Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gwendal von Voltaire; Sieg (ep 68)

Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Gwendal

Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Gwendal

Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Shiratori

L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Mister

Legend of Basara (TV) as Khazan

Legend of Lemnear (OAV) as Vuan

(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Daikaku Inumura /Kakutarou

(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Chun Wu Chen

Lightning Trap - Leina & Laika (OAV) as Pilot Kotani

Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) as Andy

Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Chris

Lupin the 3rd: From Siberia with Love (special) as Donbino

Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary (special) as Makkaramu

Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as John "Sleepy" Estes (a.k.a. Mad Bull)

Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Windham

Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Windham

Magic User's Club! (OAV) as Minoru Minowa

Magic-kyun! Renaissance (TV) as Principal

Magical Hat (TV) as Gord Baboon

Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as fairy Saiko

Mahou Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryu no Himitsu (movie) as Minotauros

Majin Bone (TV) as Higashio

March comes in like a lion (TV) as Raidō Fujimoto

Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Kouichiro Misumaru

Massugu ni Ikō (TV) as Gen

Massugu ni Ikō: Melon Pan-hen (TV 2) as Gen

Master Keaton (OAV) as Abdullah Abbas (ep 25)

Matchless Raijin-Oh (OAV) as Gokudo

Meiken Lassie (TV)

(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Arakawa (eps 6, 8)

(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Arakawa

(The) Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Arakawa-san

Meltylancer: The Animation (OAV) as Collins

Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Gōta Kunieda

Mighty Space Miners (OAV)

Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Ekubo; Narrator

Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Anavel Gato

Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory - Sora no Kagerō 2 (OAV) as Anavel Gato

Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon (movie) as Anavel Gato

Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Elmer Snell (ep 2)

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Narrator; Vice Foreign Minister Darlian (5 episodes)

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Narrator

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Narrator

Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Narrator

Mokke (TV) as Sawada (ep 6)

Monster (TV) as Milan Kolasch

Monster Rancher (TV) as Captain Jim

Montana Jones (TV) as Montana Jones

My Hero Academia (TV) as Master (ep 13)

My Hero Academia (TV 2) as All For One

Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) (village chief; eps 32-33); Captain Nemo

Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Captain Nemo (Flashback Scenes)

Nana Toshi Monogatari (OAV) as Kenneth Gilford

Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chiriku

Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Tsukimichiru

Nasu: A Migratory Bird with Suitcase (OAV) as Marco Rondanini

Neo Ranga (TV) as Shogo Haseoka

Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Masakage Shirota (ep 1)

Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Staff Officer (ep 21)

Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Demitri; Demitri Maximoff

Ninku (TV) as Shigure Ninku

Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Denzou Yamada (#2)

NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie) as Santaro

Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Ishuuin

One Piece (TV) as Marshall D. Teach/Blackbeard

One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel as Captain Joke

One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (movie 6) as Baron Omatsuri

Onimaru - Senjō ni Kakeru Itsutsu no Seishun (OAV) as Gōsuke

Otaku no Video (OAV) as Banker Kanda; Narrator

Panzer Dragoon (OAV) as Captain; Dargon Blau

Paprika (movie) as Toshimi Konakawa

Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Christophe Balzac

Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Gomioka; Kataoka

Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Tsutomu Gomioka

Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Rockwell (ep 19)

Phoenix (TV) as Chieftain (Dawn Chapter)

Piano (TV) as Seiji Nomura

Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Sakaki (eps 2, 5)

PoPoLoCrois (TV) as GamiGami; Pietro

Porco Rosso (movie) as Curtis

Power Stone (TV) as Vargas

Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Mushiban

Princess Minerva (OAV) as Whistler 12th

Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Katsumi Oki

Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Vaidas (ep 3)

Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as dragon hunter (eps 18-20)

Raven Tengu Kabuto (OAV) as Rasetsubō

Ray (TV) as B.J

Rayearth (OAV) as Windam

Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Choujirou (ep 5)

Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky (live-action movie) as Narumi (voice)

Riki-Oh: Tōkatsu Jigoku (OAV) as Imura; Kuwabara

(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Dandy (eps 5-6)

Rudolf the Black Cat (movie) as Kuma-sensei

Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Jinei "Kurogasa" Udoh

Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Jinei "Kurogasa" Udoh

RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Hazel Rainart

Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Hades

Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Hades (2nd Part ON)

Saint Tail (TV) as Detective Asuka / Asuka Sr.

Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Seiya Ogata

Samurai Champloo (TV) as Okuru

Samurai Warriors (TV) as Honda Tadakatsu

Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special) as Honda Tadakatsu

Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Mick

Scramble Wars (OAV) as Zaxon

SD Gundam Force (TV) as Professor Gerbera

Sgt. Frog (TV) as Garuru

Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Isshinsai Ogata

Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Souther

Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Souther

Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) as Watcher (ep 45)

Shin Otokogi (OAV) as Kyōsuke Murata

Shinshū Sudamahen (OAV) as Yanagisawa Minonokami Yoshiyasu

Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) as Luke (ep 24); Rye (6 episodes)

Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Iron Kaiser

Silent Möbius (TV) as Razan Namigumo (Nami's father; ep 14)

Silent Service (special) as Hiroshi Fukamachi

Sin: The Movie as Vincenzo Mancini

(The) Skull Man (TV) as Sirks 05 (ep 10)

Slayers Return (movie) as Selena's father

(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Wizer

(The) Snow Queen (TV)

Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Gwen John (ep 3)

Soliton no Akuma (movie)

Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Naganegiman

Space Brothers (TV) as Brian Jay (9 episodes)

Space Dandy (TV) as Toaster (ep 13)

A Spirit of The Sun (special) as Yang

Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as General Elk Domel

Steam Detectives (TV) as Night Phantom

Stink Bomb (movie) as Military Official

Stratos 4 (OAV) as Inquisitor Tsukino

Stratos 4 (TV) as Inquisitor

Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Tsukino

Street Fighter II V (TV) as Barrack; Narrator

Street Fighter II: Yomigaeru Fujiwara-kyō - Toki o Kaketa Fighter-tachi (special) as Ryu

Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Seth

Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Jūzō Numa; Vice Principal Jyuujou Numa 

Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Seth

Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Shōgen Itadori

Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Regal Bryan (Regal Bryant)

Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Regal Bryan (Regal Bryant)

Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Brad (ep 17)

(The) Tales Trilogy (OAV) (Ova 1)

Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Moomin Papa

Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Moomin Tani no Suisei (movie) as Muuminpapa

Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Jack 2; narrator

Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Azusa Masaki Jurai

Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Azusa

Thermae Romae (TV) as Hadrianus

Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Seton (ep 8)

To (OAV) as Dan

Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Doctor

Tōma Kishinden ONI (OAV) as Takiyasha

Toriko (TV) as Livebearer; Ryoutei (ep 69)

Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Saikyou-Danshaku

Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Fujimura

Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Lockdown

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Sideswipe

Trigun (TV) as Rai-Dei the Blade

Twin Signal (OAV) as Shinnosuke Otoi

Uchū Kyōdai #0 (movie) as Brian Jay

Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as General Elk Domel

Ultra Nyan 2: Happy Daisakusen (movie) as Nobunaga

Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as Sakuza

Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Radi Jaeger

Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Black Kite (eps 22, 26); Ohshima (ep 3)

Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Saitou

Virtua Fighter (TV) as Van Kuur

(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Goau

Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Middle-aged Man (ep 14)

Wolf's Rain (TV) as Cold fire man (ep 19)

Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Zuizo (eps 7-8)

Yamato Takeru (TV) as Lion (ep 7)

Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)

Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Mushiban

You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Marukome (eps 3-4)

Young Black Jack (TV) as Black Jack (ep 12); Narrator

Yōyō no Neko Tsumami (TV) as Yo Yo

Video Games:

Gulliver Boy (1995) (Lee 10 Bai)

YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world (1997) (Kouzou Ryuuzouji)[5]

Metal Gear Solid (1998) (Solid Snake)

Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001) (Solid Snake, Solidus Snake)

Soulcalibur II Xbox Version (2003) (Spawn)

DreamMix TV World Fighters (2003) (Solid Snake)

Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (2004) (Naked Snake)

Namco × Capcom (2005) (Unknown Soldier 1P, Yoritomo)

Ape Escape 3 (2005) (Pipo Snake, Solid Snake)

Metal Gear Ac!d² (2005) (Snake)

Final Fantasy XII (2006) (Judge Gabranth)

Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops (2006) (Naked Snake)

Super Smash Bros. Brawl (2008) (Solid Snake, Samurai Goroh)

Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (2008) (Old Snake)

Metal Gear Online (2008) (Solid Snake)

GetAmped2 (2008) (Zenjiro)

Dissidia Final Fantasy (2008) (Judge Gabranth)

Yakuza 3 (2009) (Ryuzo Tamiya)

Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker (2010) (Snake / Big Boss)

Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy (2011) (Judge Gabranth)

Project X Zone (2012) (Seth)

Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance (2013) (Hebidamashi, DLC weapon exclusive to the Japanese version)

Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn (2013) (Gaius van Baelsar)

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle (2013) (Wamuu)

Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes (2014) (Snake / Big Boss, Medic)

Fire Emblem Fates (2015) (King Garon)

Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain (2015) (Venom Snake, Big Boss)

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven (2015) (Wamuu)

Fate/Extella: The Umbral Star (2016) (Iskandar)

Fate/Grand Order (2016) (Iskander)

Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony (2017) (Ryouma Hoshi)

Another Century's Episode 2 (Anavel Gato)

Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland (Gio)

Ayakashi Ninden Kunoichiban (Juzen Hagakure)

Battle Tycoon: Flash Hiders SFX (Jail Lance)

Blood Will Tell (Daigo Kagemitsu)

Bokura no Taiyō (Otenko)

Castlevania: Lords of Shadow (Pan)

Cosmic Break (Dracken)

Enemy Zero (David Barnard)

Heroes Phantasia (Garuru)

Kikō Busō G Breaker (Kyo Akatsuki)

Genji: Dawn of the Samurai (Benkei Musahibo)

Genji: Days of the Blade (Benkei Musahibo)

Kingdom Hearts series (Ansem/Xehanort, Terra-Xehanort)

Legend of Dragoon (Zieg Feld)

Lego Marvel Super Heroes (Ghost Rider - Japanese Version)

Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete (Laike Bogard and Dyne)

Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis (Sulpher)

Marvel: Ultimate Alliance (Blade)

Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2 (Blade)

The Last Blade (Hyo Amano)

Onimusha: Warlords (Oda Nobunaga, Fortinbras)

Onimusha 2: Samurai's Destiny (Oda Nobunaga)

Onimusha Blade Warriors (Oda Nobunaga)

Onimusha 3: Demon Siege (Oda Nobunaga)

Night Trap Lt. Simms (Japanese Version)

Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones (Prince - Japanese Version)

Project Justice (Daigo Kazama)

Samurai Shodown 6 (Gaoh/Demon Gaoh)

Samurai Warriors series (Tadakatsu Honda)

Spawn: Armageddon (Spawn - Japanese Version)

Street Fighter IV series (Seth)

Tales of Symphonia (Regal Bryant)

Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World (Regal Bryant)

Time Crisis 4 (William Rush)

Valkyria Chronicles (Radi Jaeger)

Warriors Orochi series (Tadakatsu Honda)

Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward (Zero Sr.)

Corpse Party - Hajime Yamazaki

Corpse Party: Blood Drive - Hajime Yamazaki

Drama CD:

Dengeki Bunko Best Game Selection7 Fire Emblem Tabidati no syou as Hardin

Fire Emblem Shiranhen/Soumeihen as King of Talys

Jojo's Bizarre Adventure as Mohammed Avdol

Drama CD Metal Gear Solid as Solid Snake

Sdatcher as Jean-Jack Gibson

Gallery Edit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.