FANDOM


Daisuke Ono is a Japanese seiyu that debuted in 7th Dragon 2020.

Ono-Daisuke-ono-daisuke-24777912-433-687

Information Edit

Japanese Name: 小野 大輔

Birthdate: May 4, 1978

Age: 39

Height: 5'9

Weight: 136 lbs

Blood Type: O

First Appearance: 7th Dragon 2020

Role in 7th Dragon III: Unit 13

7th Dragon Roles Edit

7th Dragon 2020:

Unit 13

Daigo

7th Dragon 2020-II:

Unit 13

Daigo

7th Dragon III Code: VFD:

Unit 13

Drama CDs:

7th Dragon 2020 Drama CD: Daigo

Non-7th Dragon Roles Edit

Anime:

009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 002 / Jet Link

11eyes (OAV) as Kakeru Satsuki

11eyes (TV) as Kakeru Satsuki

91 Days (TV) as Vanno

A-Channel (TV) as Male student A; Satō-sensei

A-Channel + smile (OAV) as Satō Sachiyo

Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Harold Crackenthorpe (ep 23)

Air (TV) as Sora; Yukito Kunisaki

AKB0048 (TV) as Teacher Ushiyama

AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Teacher Ushiyama

Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Iketeru Masada (ep 9)

Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Lucio

Angel Heart (TV) as Elan (ep 44)

Anonymous Noise (TV) as Yoshito "Haruyoshi" Haruno

Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Massimo (ep 20)

Attack on Titan (TV) as Erwin

Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Erwin Smith

Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook (OAV) as Erwin Smith

Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Erwin Smith

Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Erwin Smith

Avenger (TV)

B-PROJECT (TV) as Tomohisa Kitakado

Baldr Force EXE (OAV) as Yousuke Kashiwagi

Barakamon (TV) as Seishū Handa

Bartender (TV) as Bartender B (ep 1)

Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Clackey Ray

Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Clackey Ray

(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Nason

Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Shintarou Natsume

Best Student Council (TV) as Yuuichi Kimizuka (ep 9)

(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Hotsuma Renjou

Bihada Ichizoku (TV) as Masao Kamada

Black Butler (TV) as Sebastian Michaelis

Black Butler II (OAV) as Sebastian Michaelis

Black Butler II (TV) as Sebastian Michaelis

Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Sebastian Michaelis

Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Sebastian Michaelis

Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Sebastian Michaelis

Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Sebastian Michaelis

Black Clover (TV) as William Vangeance

Black Jack (TV) as Alien (Karte 38); Announcer (Karte 05); Assistant (Karte 59); Association Member (Karte 17); Baba (Karte 29); Bus Passenger (Karte 19); Carreras's Employee (Karte 28); Detective (Karte 52); Doctor (Karte 11); Doctor 2 (Karte 44); Doctor B (Karte 15); Emergency Medical Technician (Karte 55); Employee (Karte 30); Henchman (Karte 31); High School Teacher (Karte 17); Jaws's Minion (Karte 46); Kawakami; Man (Karte 08); Mayor (Karte 23); Old Man (Young; Karte 10); Passenger (Karte 34); Police Inspector (Karte 37); Radio Announcer (Karte 25); Realtor (Karte 36); Saigo (Karte 24); Security Guard (Karte 27); Shogi Club Staff (Karte 13); Staff (Karte 41); Station Announcement (Karte 20); Stray Dog (Karte 22); Student (Karte 45); Subordinate B (Karte 01); Swimmer (Karte 14); Teacher (Karte 06); TV Announcer (Karte 09); TV Narration (Karte 33)

Black Jack 21 (TV) as Copilot (ep 6); Executive (ep 1); Kagemitsu Hazama (Young)

Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Member

Bleach (TV) as 13th Division member (ep 49); Mabashi (Bount); Mai's Boyfriend (ep 261); Shukuro Tsukishima

Blood+ (TV) as Sorimachi (eps 7, 15)

Blue Exorcist (movie) as Arthur Auguste Angel

Blue Exorcist (TV) as Arthur Auguste Angel

Boku no Son Goku (movie) as Erlang Zhenjun

Brave10 (TV) as Kirigakure Saizō

Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Subaru

Brothers Conflict (TV) as Subaru

Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Channa

Bungaku Shōjo (movie) as Kazushi Akutagawa

Burst Angel (TV) as Surfer (ep 15)

Case Closed (TV) as Ginsuke Toratani (ep 821)

Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Daisuke Misumi

Charlotte (TV 2015) as Shunsuke Otosaka (eps 9-13)

Clannad After Story (TV) as Sasaki (ep 8)

D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Kuri Rix (ep 17)

Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Chinpira; Control Official; Ramen Shop Owner; Rent Non-payer; Testing Official

DAYS (TV) as Atsushi Kimishita

Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Nagi Kengamine

Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) (ep 3)

Detective Conan: Hyōteki wa Kogoro! Shōnen Tanteidan Maruchichōsa (OAV) as Masaya Murakami

Detective Conan: The Crimson Love Letter (movie 21) as Muga Iori

Dimension W (TV) as Kyōma Mabuchi

(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Itsuki Koizumi

(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as Itsuki Koizumi

(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Riki Nendō

Dog Days (TV) as General Bernard

Dog Days' (TV) as Bernard Sabrage

Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Jin Kamishina

Drifters (TV) as Butch Cassidy

Durarara!! (TV) as Shizuo Heiwajima

Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Shizuo Heiwajima

Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Shizuo Heiwajima

Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Shizuo Heiwajima

Durarara!!×2 Ten Gaiden!? (OAV) as Shizuo Heiwajima

Eiga HappinessCharge PreCure! Ningyō no Kuni no Ballerina (movie) as Prince Zeke

Elfen Lied (TV) as Kouta's father (ep 12)

Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Syuu Aiba

Eureka Seven (TV) as Officer B (ep 17)

Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Kengo Mizumachi

Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) as Kōhei Hasekura

Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Shota Sakamoto

Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kobayashi; Sakamoto (ep 12)

Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Aaron

Futakoi (TV) as Gonda

Fuuka (TV) as Nobuaki Yahagi

G-On Riders (TV) as Announcer (ep 5); Official

Gakuen Alice (TV) as Doctor (ep 14); Man A (ep 1); Old man (ep 20); Reo's subordinate A (ep 15); Wild animal tamer (eps 23-24)

GANTZ:O (movie) as Masaru Kato

Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Pinion's Big Brother (ep 9)

Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Shintarō Midorima

Generation of Chaos III ~Toki no Fuuin~ (OAV) as Alfred

Genshiken (TV) as Otaku A (ep 3); Student council chairman (ep 5)

Genshiken 2 (TV) as Chairman (ep 7)

Giant Killing (TV) as Luigi Yoshida

Gift - eternal rainbow (TV) as Sakaguchi

Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Kite

(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Mr. Black Belt; Shigure Shinguji

Glass Fleet (TV) as Doll A (ep 6); Seek

Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Hiro Kasari (eps 3, 8)

(The) Glass Mask Year 3 Class D (TV) as Masumi Hayami

Godannar (TV) as Staff Member A (ep 10)

Godzilla: Kaijū Wakusei (movie) as Eliott Leland

Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) as Kokkuri-san

Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Crewman A

Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Zenji Banba

Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Alain (ep 4); Eugene Alexandr De Volkan

Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Daiki

Heat Guy J (TV) as Driver (ep 11); Man (ep 9); Man B (ep 4); Soldier A (ep 12)

Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Sōichirō Hinamura

Hell Girl (TV) as Masaya Kataoka (ep 11)

Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) as Mamoru Akasaka

Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Mamoru Akasaka (eps 1, 7)

Honey and Clover (TV) as Male Student B (ep 11); Male Student C (ep 4); Matsuda Ichiro (ep 12); Narrator (ep 3); Student B (ep 15); Toast Master (ep 18)

Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Hassan Fullbush; Tenzou Crossunite

Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Hassan Fullbush; Tenzō Crossunite

House of 100 Tongues (OAV) as Yujiro Takashiro

IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Naraba Daido

In This Corner of the World (movie) as Akira

Innocent Venus (TV) as Kengo (eps 5-6)

Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Blue Knight Ozaki / Blue

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Jōtarō Kūjō

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Jotaro Kujo

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Jotaro Kujo

K (TV) as Kuroh Yatogami

K: Missing Kings (movie) as Kuroh Yatogami

K: Return of Kings (TV) as Kuroh Yatogami

Kaito × Ansa (TV) as Yū Kuromu

Kamigami no Asobi: Ludere deorum (TV) as Hades Aidoneus

Karas (OAV) as Ken

Karin (TV) as Interviewer (ep 6)

Karneval (TV) as Hirato

Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (OAV) as Asuta Soro

Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Asuta Soro

Katsugeki! Tōken Ranbu (TV) as Ryōma Sakamoto

Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Kazuma Yagami

Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Lord

Kobayashi ga Kawai Sugite Tsurai!! (OAV) as Aoi Sanada

Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Kenji Kusanagi

Kuro no Su - Chronus (movie) as Akira Seno

Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Shintarō Midorima

Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Shintarō Midorima

Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Shintarō Midorima

Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Dizelmine

Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Dizelmine

(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Sion Astarl

Library War (TV) as Hikaru Asahina (ep 7)

Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Kōichi Nimura

Lucky Star (TV) as Daisuke Ono (ep 20)

Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Classmate A (ep 6); Clerk (eps 7-8); Corpse (ep 10)

Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Sinbad

Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Sinbad

Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Sinbad

Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Sinbad (eps 7-25)

Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Verossa Acous

Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Kunel Sanders

Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) as Ku:nel Sanders

Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Maro Ayanokōji

Majokko Tsukune-chan (OAV) as Kuma

Major: Yūjō no Winning Shot (movie) as Arthur

(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Itsuki Koizumi

(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Itsuki Koizumi

(The) Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Itsuki Koizumi

Memories Off 3.5 (OAV) as Isshū Sagisawa (vol. 3-4)

Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Employee A (ep 24)

Midori Days (TV) as Qi Gong master (ep 11)

Minami-ke (TV) as Hosaka

Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) as Hosaka

Minami-ke: Betsubara (OAV) as Hosaka

Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) as Hosaka

Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) as Hosaka

Minami-ke: Omatase (OAV) as Hosaka

Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Izayoi Tsukishima

Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) as Fafnir

Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Woolf Enneacle

Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Sven Cal Payang

Mobile Suit Gundam Twilight AXIS (ONA) as Mehmet Merka

Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Matsumoto (ep 6)

Monochrome Factor (TV) as Akira Nikaidō

Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Haruma Kagutsuchi

Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Mitsuya Maeno

Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Jūshiko (eps 13, 15); Jūshimatsu; Sanematsu (ep 13)

Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2) as Jūshimatsu

Mutsugo to Ouma no Monogatari (ONA) as Jūshimatsu

Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Yūya Bridges

My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Kai Mikawa

(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Hugh Anthony "Huey" Disward

Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Boss

Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Villager

Natsume Yūjin-Chō Roku (TV 6) as Aoi (ep 8)

Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) as Hyuga

Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Hyuga

Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Gangster Boss (ep 4)

Netsuzou Trap -NTR- (TV) as Fujiwara

New Theatrical Movie Initial D Legend 1: Awakening as Ryōsuke Takahashi

New Theatrical Movie Initial D Legend 3: Dream as Ryōsuke Takahashi

Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Crow (ep 17)

Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Beta

Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 2

Noein - to your other self (TV) as Enra

Noragami (OAV) as Daikoku

Noragami (TV) as Daikoku

Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Daikoku

Norn9 (TV) as Natsuhiko Azuma

Nyoron! Churuya-san (ONA) as Customer (ep 5); Itsuki Koizumi

Odenkun (TV) as Konnya-kun

OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Teddy (voice)

Osomatsu-san Ouma de Kobanashi (special) as Jūshimatsu/Jūshima

Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Ebisu

Pandora Hearts (TV) as Jack Vessalius

Papa no Iu Koto o Kikinasai! (OAV) as Kōichi Nimura

Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Kou Ichijou

Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Kou Ichijou

Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Doubt (ep 21); Iwashimizu-kun (Cubic's Robot)

Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Doubt

planetarian (ONA) as Kuzuya ('The Junker')

planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) as Kuzuya ('The Junker')

Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Supoo (eps 2-3, 8-10)

Please Twins! (TV) as Flirting man (ep 1); Man (ep 1)

Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs (special) as Red Eye

Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Llama

Polyphonica (TV) as Akatsuki Dillen (eps 3, 5, 10)

Popin Q (movie) as Junpei Kominato

Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Heath Hasekura

(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Kazuya Tokugawa

(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 as Kazuya Tokugawa

(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) as Imperial Prince Carlo

Princess Principal (TV) as Yngwie (ep 11)

Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Yakumo Saitō

Psychic School Wars (movie) as Ryōichi Kyōgoku

Psychic Squad (TV) as Vatra XVII

R.O.D -The TV- as Editor-in-Chief

Re:CREATORS (TV) as Charon

REC (TV) as Hatakeda; man (ep 1); recording director (ep 5)

Red Garden (TV) as Nick

Rental Magica (TV) as Kagezaki

Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Dizelmine

Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Prisman

Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Ken

(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Eins Von Glanzreich (ep 12)

Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Enju

Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Enju

Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Male (ep 10)

Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Cancer Manigoldo

Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Manigoldo

Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Bozu; Demon (eps 2-3, 8)

Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (eps 7, 18)

Saki (TV) as Hagiyoshi

Saki Episode of Side A (TV) as Hagiyoshi

Samurai 7 (TV) as Kamuro A (ep 6)

Samurai Warriors (TV) as Sanada Nobuyuki

Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special) as Sanada Nobuyuki

Sands of Destruction (TV) as Naja Gurefu

Scrapped Princess (TV) as Kidaf

Seizei Gambare Mahō Shōjo Kurumi (ONA) as Gentleman Jacket

Sekkō Boys (TV) as Mars

Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Norito Goshi

Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Norito Goshi

Servamp (TV) as Yumikage Tsukimitsu

Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Mikawa Kai

(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Drole

Shina Dark - Kuroki Tsuki no Ō to Sōheki no Tsuki no Himegimi (OAV) as Exoda Zero Crown

Shingeki no Kyojin Zenpen: Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Erwin

Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Danjin

Sora no Manimani (TV) as Musa (ep 9)

Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Munto

Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Kuma no ojisan

Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (movie) as Susumu Kodai

Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Taejo Togokahn

Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Susumu Kodai

Starry Sky (TV) as Suzuya Tōzuki

Starship Operators (TV) as Gotou (ep 1)

T&A Teacher (OAV) as Kitano

Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Dezel

Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Dezel

Tamako Love Story (movie) as Kaoru Hanase

Tamako Market (TV) as Kaoru Hanase

Terraformars (TV) as Keiji Onizuka

Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Keiji Onizuka

ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as referee (ep 5)

Tono to Issho (OAV) as Kagetsuna Katakura

Tono to Issho (TV) as Katakura Kagetsuna

Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Kagetsuna Katakura

Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Sōji Okita (eps 11-12)

A Town Where You Live (TV) as Kyōsuke Kazama

Trickster (TV) as Kogorō Akechi

Trinity Blood (TV) as Guy, Count of Brugges

Tsuredure Children (TV) as Hideki Yukawa

Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Mikage Tsuchimikado

Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as Susumu Kodai

Uchū Senkan Yamato 2202: Ai no Senshi-tachi (movies) as Susumu Kodai

Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Battler Ushiromiya

UQ Holder! Magister Negi Magi! 2 (TV) as Ku:nel Sanders

Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Kira Sumeragi

Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Kira Sumeragi

Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Kira Sumeragi (ep 13)

Uta∽Kata (TV) as Ryō (ep 2); Tourist (ep 7)

Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Cain

Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Cain; Mr. Renbōkōji (ep 14)

Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Maya Sudo

VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Kusanagi Hajime

Wagnaria!! (TV) as Jun Satō

Wagnaria!!2 (TV) as Jun Satō

Wagnaria!!3 (TV) as Jun Satō

When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Mamoru Akasaka

Witchblade (TV) as Osada

Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Shibuki Kujira

Wolf's Rain (TV) as Retriever B (ep 21)

Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Examinee; Guard #2 (ep 41)

Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Ushio Igarashi

Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OAV) as Ushio Igarashi

Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Masakiyo Dōbashi

Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Kyōsuke Kishi

Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Kyōsuke Kishi

Yozakura Quartet ~Hoshi no Umi~ (OAV) as Kyōsuke Kishi

Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) as Kyōsuke Kishi

Zatch Bell (TV) as Gofure

Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Man B (ep 9)

Zombie-Loan (TV) as Shuuji Tsugumi

Video Games:

Black Butler: Phantom & Ghost: Sebastian Michaelis

Yume100 x Kuroshitsuji: Sebastian Michaelis

Drama CDs:

Black Butler Drama CD 1: Sebastian Michaelis

Black Butler Drama CD 2: Sebastian Michaelis

Gallery Edit