FANDOM


Mitsuki Saiga is a Japanese seiyu in 7th Dragon III Code: VFD.

Mitsuki Saiga

Information Edit

Japanese Name: 斎賀 みつき

Birthdate: June 12, 1973

Gender: Female

Age: 44

Height: 5'6

Blood Type: AB

First Appearance: 7th Dragon III Code: VFD

Role in 7th Dragon III: Unit 13

7th Dragon Roles Edit

7th Dragon III Code: VFD

Unit 13

Non 7th Dragon Roles Edit

Anime:

07-Ghost (TV) as Teito Klein

Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Hoshino Tsukiyama (ep 12)

(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asai Nagamasa

Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Psycho Jenny; Saikojenii

Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Announcer (ep 2); Computer (ep 3); Misako Abe (ep 1)

Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Arayashiki West (eps 8-9, 13)

Aquarion (OAV) as Scorpios

Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Julian

Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Francis Harcourt

Atom The Beginning (TV) as Dr. Lolo

Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) as Kagura

Bakegyamon (TV) as Toshio Saegusa

Banner of the Stars (TV) as Sobaash

Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Sobaash

Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Sobashu

Beast Saga (TV) as Sianby

Berserk (TV 2017) as Mule Wolflame

Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Chi-Yun Li

Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Chi-Yun Li

Black Butler (TV) as Edward V (ep 16)

Black Cat (TV) as Grin (ep 15); Lin Xiao Li

Bleach (TV) as Zabimaru (Zanpakuto saga)

Blood Shadow (OAV) as Kureha (as Makoto Sato)

Case Closed (TV) as Beautiful woman (ep 125); Day shift worker (ep 140); Noriko Kurusu (ep 820); Nurse (ep 115); Shopkeeper (ep 129)

Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Nurse A

Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Seiichiro Kikukawa

Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Makoto Yamai

Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Izam

Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Izamu

Cluster Edge (TV) as Besubia Valentino

Code:Breaker (TV) as Rui Hachiōji/Code:05

Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Shinze Kamiu (ep 10)

Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Shinze Kamiu

Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Computer Voice (ep 19); Housewife (ep 23); Mascot (ep 20)

Crest of the Stars (TV) as Clyuno voice; holographic broadcaster; Samune

Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Haruka Inaba

Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Phil (eps 39-42)

D.Gray-man (TV) as Debitto

Darker than Black (TV) as Eileen (eps 17-18)

Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Mina Hazuki

Deltora Quest (TV) as Dain

Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as AHR Rescue

Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) as Madoka Endō (ep 2)

Devil Lady (TV) as bed store saleswomam; bed store saleswoman (ep 5); Make-up artist (ep 1); model 2 (ep 2); Model B (ep 12); Sanae (ep 11); Teacher (ep 15); woman A (ep 6)

Devils and Realist (TV) as Solomon

Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Hiroya (ep 20)

Drifters (TV) as Nasu no Yoichi

Driland (TV) as Harvill

E's Otherwise (TV) as Bado

Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Adell

Fafner (TV) as Mamoru Kodate

Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Maria Ross

Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Maria Ross

Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Maria Ross

Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Bladewing Phoenix; Galvanic Feather Dragon (card); Genma Todoroki (boy); Zanya Kisaragi

Future Card Buddyfight 100 (TV) as Zanya Kisaragi

Gekijōban PriPara: Mi~nna de Kagayake! Kirarin Star Live (movie) as Hibiki Shiyōin

Genshiken (OAV) as Makoto Kohsaka

Genshiken (TV) as Makoto Kohsaka

Genshiken 2 (TV) as Makoto Kohsaka

Getbackers (TV) as Makubex

Getsumen to Heiki Mina (TV) as Kanchi Hazemi

Ghost Hound (TV) as Kei Yakushi; Sui Okori

Ghost Stories (TV) as Okabe-sensei (ep 4)

Gilgamesh (TV) as Countess

Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Archbishop (275-277)

(The) Good Witch of the West (TV) as Igraine Burnett

Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) as Elliott (ep 8)

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Female Student (ep 21)

Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Female Secret Agent (Evolve 4)

Gurren Lagann (TV) as Rossiu

Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Rossiu

Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Rossiu

.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Endrance

.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Elk; Tsukasa

.hack//Roots (TV) as Yuuta/Kashimiya

.hack//SIGN (TV) as Tsukasa

.hack//Unison (OAV) as Elk; Tsukasa

Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Circus Chairwoman (ep 3)

Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Matsuyama (ep 2)

Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Heinkel Wulf

I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Kanemoto Koji

Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Child (ep 1); Kurokawa-sensei (ep 4)

Ichigo 100% (TV) as Junpei Manaka (as child; eps 5-6); Kurokawa-sensei (eps 7-14, 19-20)

Idol Time PriPara (TV) as Hibiki Shikyōin

Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Chutatsu Shibai

Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Chuutatsu Shiba'i; Kentei

Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Hyuuga Rion; Takuto Shindō

Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Takute Shindō

Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Takuto Shindō

Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Takuto Shindō

Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Takuto Shindō

Inazuma Eleven: Chōjigen Dream Match (movie) as Takuto Shindō

Infinite Stratos 2: World Purge (OAV) as Unnamed special forces captain

Inuyasha (TV) as Shintaro (3 episodes)

Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Kujaku

ItaKiss (TV) as Kikyou Motoki 

Ixion Saga DT (TV) as KT

Jing, King of Bandits: Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Jing

Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Jing

Kai Doh Maru (OAV) as Kintoki Sakatano

Kasumin (TV) as Kirino Kirihiko; Mashiro; Onika

Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Child (ep 1); Kouseki Ryoutou

Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Akira Hayami (eps 23-24, 32)

Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Akira Hayami

Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Rufus Bielefeld (ep 68); Wolfram

Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Wolfram

Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Wolfram

(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Robert Haydn

(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (OAV) as Joshua Astray

Loveless (TV) as Natsuo

Major (TV) as Takafumi; Takeshi Saotome (young)

MÄR (TV) as Phantom; Tom

Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Kei Katou (ep 12)

Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Akira Akatsuki

Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Kanetsugu Gasō

MazinKaiser (OAV) as Jun Honoo

Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Jun Honoo

MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Enzan Ijuuin

Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen (TV) as Joshua Astray

Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen SC (TV) as Joshua Astray

Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Revive Revival

Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Boy A (eps 7-8)

Monochrome Factor (TV) as Haruka Kujō

Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Kako

Moyashimon (TV) as Kei Yūki; Woman (ep 7)

Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Kei Yūki

Mushi-Uta (TV) as Homeroom teacher

My-HiME (TV) as Chie Harada

My-Otome (TV) as Chie Hallard

My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Chie Hallard

Nabari no Ou (TV) as Yoite

Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) as Yō Saegusa

Nintama Rantaro (TV)

Norn9 (TV) as Sakuya Nijō

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Shōkera

Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Kyousuke Date

Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Kyousuke Date

Nurse Witch Komugi-Chan Magikarte Z (OAV) as Kyousuke Date

Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Yamase (ep 1)

Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Benio Amakusa (eps 9, 19)

Passage of the Stars - Birth (special) as Computer Voice

Peacemaker (TV) as Kichisaburo; Souji Okita

Pita-Ten (TV) as Takashi Ayanokouji / Ten-chan

Pokémon (TV) as Isami (ep 201)

Pokemon Advance (TV) as Shuu

(Le) Portrait de Petit Cossette (special) as Eiri Kurahashi

(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Eiri Kurahashi

(The) Prince and the White Horse (OAV) as Bataar

Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Jun Koshifubuki

Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Kuranosuke Koibuchi

PriPara (TV 2015) as Hibiki Shikyōin

PriPara Mi~nna no Akogare Let's Go PriPari (movie) as Hibiki Shikyōin

Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Penny Carter

R.O.D -The TV- as Junior

Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Ijuuin Enzan

Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Enzan Ijuuin

Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Enzan Ijuuin

Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Enzan Ijuuin

Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Enzan Ijuuin

Saki (TV) as Sumire Hirose; Sumiyo Fukabori

Samurai Jam -Bakumatsu Rock- (TV) as Yoshinobu Tokugawa

Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Amitav

Scan2Go (TV) as Antares

SD Gundam Force (TV) as Zero The Winged Knight

Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV 2) as Editor-in-Chief (ep 9)

Sekirei (TV) as Haihane (No.104)

Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Haihane

Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Narration

Seraphim Call (TV) as frog (ep 2); girl B (ep 9); store person (ep 4)

Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Johan

Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Johan ("Eien no Koibito")

Shaman King (TV) as Amidamaru (young; ep 11)

Shin chan (TV) as Watogaya

Shōnen Maid (TV) as Yūji Hino

Shugo Chara! (TV) as Kairi Sanjou

Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Kairi Sanjō

Sin Strange Plus (TV) as Kyōya Naito

Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Raika

Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Rick

Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Umihebi

Sora no Manimani (TV) as Teruko Sakai

(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Kyosuke Date

Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Nasuka

Star Driver (TV) (ep 15); Kou Atari

Stellvia (TV) as Masaru Odawara; Robert (ep 16)

Strange+ (TV) as Kyōya

Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Kenji Morita (ep 26)

Super Lovers (TV) as Kiyoka

Super Lovers 2 (TV) as Kiyoka

Suzy's Zoo Daisuki! Witzy (TV) as Patches

Time of Eve (movie) as Tex

Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Chairman's secretary

Toward the Terra (TV) as Jomy Marquis Shin

Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as Misato Mikami (Miyuki's mother)

Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Kakyou

Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Jim (ep 19)

Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Tooru (ep 30)

Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Kakeru Kunitachi

Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Life Cool

Zoids (TV) as Raven

Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Jamie Hemeros

Gallery Edit