FANDOM


Miyuki Sawashiro is a Japanese seiyu who has appeared multiple times in the 7th Dragon franchise.

Miyuki-Sawashiro

Information Edit

Japanese Name: 沢城 みゆき

Birthdate: June 2nd, 1985

Age: 33

Height: 5’1

Blood Type: O

First Appearance: 7th Dragon 2020

Role in 7th Dragon III Code: VFD: Ally, Unit 13

Role(s) in 7th Dragon Edit

7th Dragon 2020:

Miroku (NAV 3.6)

Unit 13

Harley (Female Psychic): Promotional videos

7th Dragon 2020-II:

Miroku (NAV 3.6)

Unit 13

7th Dragon III Code: VFD:

Ally

Unit 13

Mei: Promotional videos

Drama CDs:

7th Dragon 2020 and 7th Dragon 2020-II:

Miroku (NAV 3.6)

7th Dragon III Code: VFD Drama CD:

Ally

Videos:

「セブンスドラゴンIII code:VFD」ドラマCD冒頭6分試聴 (7th Dragon III Code: VFD Drama CD First 6 Minutes):

Ally

Non 7th Dragon Roles Edit

Anime:

A-Channel (TV) as Kamate-sensei

A-Channel + smile (OAV) as Kamate Taki

AIKa ZERO (OAV) as E.T.A.I.

AKB0048 (TV) as Acchan

AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Acchan

Angel Beats! (TV) as Iwasawa

Antique Bakery (TV) as Kidnapped Child (ep 11)

Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Hitomi

Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Reina Arcturus

Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Maria

Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Maria

Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow

Bakemonogatari (TV) as Suruga Kanbaru

Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Chan; Kako

Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Chan Lee (ep 32)

Basilisk (TV) as Hotarubi; Ogen (young)

Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Cereza

Beelzebub (TV) as Beelzebub/Berubō

Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Beelzebub/Berubō

Berserk (TV 2016) as Luca

Berserk (TV 2017) as Slan

Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Slan

Best Student Council (TV) as Mayura Ichikawa

Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Cassandra Jill Warlock

Black Rock Shooter (OAV) as Yomi Takanashi

Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Yomi Takanashi

Blast of Tempest (TV) as Hakaze Kusaribe

BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Carl Clover

Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Vivian

Blue Drop (TV) as Hagino Senkōji

(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Milepoch

Btooom! (TV) as Kōsuke Kira

Buddha 2: Tezuka Osamu no Buddha - Owarinaki Tabi (movie) as Asaji

BUTA (movie) as Kitsune (Fox)

CANAAN (TV) as Canaan

Chaos Dragon (TV) as Eiha

Charlotte (TV 2015) as Sara Shane (eps 8-9)

Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Nozomi Kayama

Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Janis (Legend of Regios)

Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Kokono Minowa

Corpse Party: Tortured Souls (OAV) as Yui Shishido

Cromartie High School (TV) as Nurse (ep 22); Puchiko (ep 25)

D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) as Kanae Kudou

Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Hōkōin

Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Tōko Fukawa

Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Genocider Syo; Tōko Fukawa

Dead Girls (OAV) as Claire Forrest

Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Toto Sakigami

DearS (TV) as Khi

Death Note Light up the NEW world (live-action movie) as Arma (voice)

Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Makoto Sako

Di Gi Charat (TV) as Puchiko/Petit Charat

Di Gi Charat - A Trip to the Planet (movie) as Puchiko/Petit Charat

Di Gi Charat Christmas Special as Petit Charat/Puchiko

Di Gi Charat Kuchi Kara Bazooka (OAV) as Puchiko/Petit Charat

Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special as Petit Charat

Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Petit Charat / Puchiko (Cappuccino)

Di Gi Charat Ohanami Special as Puchiko / Petit Charat

Di Gi Charat Summer Special as Petit Charat/Puchiko

Di Gi Charat Tsuyu Special as Puchiko/Petit Charat

Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) as Petit Charat / Puchiko (Cappuccino)

Doraemon: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi (movie) as Riruru

Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Spacecraft Computer (eps 29, 31)

Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Akira Souya; Laura

Durarara!! (TV) as Celty Sturluson; Narrator (ep 2)

Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Celty Sturluson

Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Celty Sturluson

Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Celty Sturluson

Durarara!!×2 Ten Gaiden!? (OAV) as Celty Sturluson

Earl and Fairy (TV) as Jimmy (eps 8-12)

Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Shūrai! Uchūjin Shiriri (movie 25) as Shiriri

Eiga Jewelpet Sweets Dance Princess (movie) as Rabura

Eiga Precure All Stars: Minna de Utau Kiseki no Mahō! (movie) as Towa Akagi/Cure Scarlet

Eiga Precure Dream Stars! (movie) as Towa Akagi/Cure Scarlet

Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Akine Kuga

Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Sakura Suzuhara

EX-Driver the Movie as Angela Ganbino

Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Ibara-hime

Fairy Tail (TV) as Ultear; Uru; Virgo

Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Ultear; Ur (eps 45, 53); Virgo

Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Virgo

Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Mayuki Hyūga

Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Saber of Red

Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) as Two-chan

(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Gisele Tsukuyomi (eps 32-36)

Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Xia Yu Lan

GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) as Tomokane; Tomokane's older brother

Gabriel DropOut (TV) as Zelel White Tenma (ep 12)

Galaxy Angel (TV) as Mint Blancmanche; Puchiko (ep 17); Yurippe (ep 18)

Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Mint Blancmanche

Galaxy Angel Rune (TV) as Mint Blancmanche (ep 7)

Galaxy Angel S (special) as Mint Blancmanche

Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Mint Blancmanche

Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Mint Blancmanche; Pint

(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Berga (ep 9); Private Secretary Chris; Rifl (ep 21)

Gekijōban Ginga Kikōtai Majestic Prince (movie) as Rin Suzukaze

Gekijōban Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Gyakushū no Milky Holmes (movie) as Tsugiko Zenigata

Ghost Hunt (TV) as Kuroda (eps 1-3)

Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Logicoma

Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Logicoma

Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Logicoma

Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Blue Rose Comtess (ep 7)

Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Blu-rayko (ep 224)

(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Tsutsuji Baba

Glass Fleet (TV) as Gouda (John-Fall's subordinate); Michel (brother) (10 yrs old)

Glass Maiden (TV) as Kirie

Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Twilight/Towa Akagi/Cure Scarlet

Go! Princess Pretty Cure the Movie Go! Go!! Gorgeous Triple Feature!!! as Towa Akagi/Cure Scarlet

Gokiburi-chan (TV) as Puririn

Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Maria Tarō Sekiutsu

Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Reika Hōjō

Gosick (TV) as Cordelia Gallo

Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Katalina

Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Tycho Science

Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation (TV) as Remy Odhner

.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Tobias

Hanamonogatari (TV) as Suruga Kanbaru

Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) as Kei Yūki

Harmony (movie) as Tuan Kirie

Hell Girl (TV) as Kanako Sakuragi (ep 23)

Hells (movie) as Stealer

Hero Bank (TV) as Mitsuo Zaizen

Heroic Age (TV) as Rekti Rekuu

Hidamari Sketch (special) as Landlady

Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Announcer (ep 7); Landlady

Hidamari Sketch × 365 (special) as Landlady

Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Landlady

Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Landlady; Mami (6 episodes)

Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (special) as Landlady (ep 1)

Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) as Landlady (8 episodes); Mami (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)

Hidamari Sketch × SP (special) as Landlady

Hidamari Sketch: Sae/Hiro Sotsugyō-hen (OAV) as Landlady

High School of the Dead (TV) as Saeko Busujima

Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Saeko Busujima

Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Sobana Kana

Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Masazumi Honda

Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Masazumi Honda

Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Y (eps 3-4, 11-12)

Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Kurapika

Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Kurapika

Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Kurapika

Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Shuu (ep 8)

Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Shū

Inazuma Eleven: Chōjigen Dream Match (movie) as Shū

Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Sōshi Miketsukami (child & female forms; ep 13)

Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow

Jewelpet (TV) as Aoi Arisugawa

Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Chite; Labra; Opal; Taira Izumi

Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Chite; Opal; Rabura

Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Aizawa Shouko; Chite; Opal; Rabura

Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Chite (ep 5); Opal; Rabura

Jewelpet: Magical Change (TV) as Chite; Labra; Opal

K (TV) as Seri Awashima

K: Missing Kings (movie) as Seri Awashima

K: Return of Kings (TV) as Seri Awashima

Kagihime Monogatari - Eikyuu Alice Rondo (TV) as Lorina Lilina (eps 9, 13)

Kakegurui (TV) as Kirari Momobami; Ririka Momobami

Kaleido Star (TV) as Sophie Oswald

Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Kivala (voice)

Kamichama Karin (TV) as Kazune Kujyou

Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Kuuko Karahari

Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Jin Mikuriya (young); Tsugumi Aoba

Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Ayane Yano

Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Ayane Yano

Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Kana Kamishiro

Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Shima Nishina

Kōkaku Kidōtai Nyumon Arise (TV) as Comako; Logicoma; Logiko; Narration

Kokoro Connect (TV) as Himeko Inaba

Kokoro Library (TV) as Iina; Kokoro Shindou (ep 11)

Kokoro Library - Communication Clips (special) as Iina

Koyomimonogatari (ONA) as Suruga Kanbaru

Kure-nai (OAV) as Shinkurō Kurenai

Kurenai (TV) as Shinkurō Kurenai

Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Chite; Labra; Lady Boot; Lady Lecter; Opal; Prince Levin

Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Liliana il Grazioso Merlo Turan

Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Puchiko

(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Calne Kaiwal

Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as English A/Treasurer

Letter Bee: Light and Blue Night Fantasy (special) as Lag Seeing

Library War (TV) as Asako Shibasaki

Library War: The Wings of Revolution (movie) as Asako Shibasaki

Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Satoru Yamashita

Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture as Reimyao

Lupin III Italian Game (special) as Fujiko Mine

Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Fujiko Mine

Lupin III: Chi no Kokuin Eien no Mermaid (special) as Fujiko Mine

Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Fujiko Mine

Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Fujiko Mine; Girl (ep 10)

Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Fujiko Mine

Lupin the IIIrd Chikemuri no Ishikawa Goemon (movie) as Fujiko Mine

Lupin the Third (TV 2015) as Fujiko Mine

Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone (movie) as Fujiko Mine

Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Akako Koizumi

Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as Takahiro

Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Nekane Springfield

Majestic Prince (TV) as Rin Suzukaze

Major: Message (OAV 1) as Daigo Shigeno

MAOYU (TV) as Female knight

Maria Holic (TV) as Dorm Leader-sensei

Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Dorm Leader-sensei

Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Tsukasa Takagi

Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Kosame Samejima

Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Yōka Naze

(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Beatrice

Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Crowley Hamon

Moeyo Ken (TV) as Lan Lan

Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Suruga Kanbaru

Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Yuzuki Seo

Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Marie

Mushi-Shi (TV) as Ginko (younger; ep 26); Yoki (ep 12)

Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as Yoki (eps 11-12)

My Little Monster (TV) as Yūzan Yoshida (young; ep 11)

My-Otome (TV) as Sara Gallagher

My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Sara Gallagher

Mysterious Joker (TV) as Queen

Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Queen

Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Queen

Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Queen

(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Dalian

Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Shizuku

Natsu no Arashi! (TV) (ep 6)

Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Natsumi's Mother

Natsume Yūjin-Chō Go (TV 5) as Jun Sasada

Natsume Yūjin-Chō Roku (TV 6) as Jun Sasada

Natsume Yūjin-Chō: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni (OAV) as Jun Sasada

Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Female High School Student (ep 10); Female relative (ep 1); Jun Sasada

Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Jun Sasada

Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Jun Sasada

Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Jun Sasada

Negima!? (TV) as Nekane Springfield; Shichimi

Nisemonogatari (TV) as Suruga Kanbaru

No Game, No Life (TV) as Izuna Hatsuse

No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Izuna Hatsuse

Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Female student B (ep 3); Shinichi Chiaki (young)

Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Chiaki Shinichi (childhood)

Noragami (TV) as Bishamon

Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Bishamon

Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Teo

Occultic;Nine (TV) as Aria Kurenaino

One Piece (TV) as Charlotte Pudding

One Punch Man (TV) as Mosquito Girl (ep 2)

Onegai My Melody (TV) as Kakeru Kogure

Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) as Kakeru Kogure

Onegai My Melody Sukkiri (TV) as Kakeru Kogure

Osiris no Tenbin (TV)

Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Zashiko Warashiko (ep 12)

Owarimonogatari (TV) as Suruga Kanbaru

Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Akane Serizawa

Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Petit Charat / Puchiko

Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Kana Kimishima

Peacemaker (TV) as Hotaru

Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Jun Kanzato; Ryō Kanzato (child) (ep 15); Yuki Kanzato (ep 20)

Persona 3 the Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Elizabeth

Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Chidori Yoshino; Elizabeth

Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down as Chidori Yoshino; Elizabeth

Persona 3 the Movie #4 Winter of Rebirth as Elizabeth

Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Cal Devens

Photo Kano (TV) as Tomoe Misumi

Pita-Ten (TV) as Kotarou Higuchi

Please Twins! (TV) as Yuuka Yashiro

Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Mai (ep 168)

Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Lychee (eps 31-36); Raichi

Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Drago (ep 140); Maya (ep 98)

Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Tamae

Princess Principal (TV) as 7

Princess Tutu (TV) as Lamp Spirit (ep 5)

Psycho-Pass (movie) as Shion Karanomori

Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shion Karanomori

Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Shion Karanomori

Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Morgan

Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Rita

Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Rita

Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Tae Yanaka

Red Garden (TV) as Claire Forrest

ReLIFE (TV) as Kokoro Amatsu

RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Hitomi Annette Anematsuri

Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Adlet Mayer (young); Narrator

Rozen Maiden (TV) as Shinku

Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Shinku

Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Shinku

Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) as Shinku

(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Doris

Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Child (ep 10)

Sands of Destruction (TV) as Maaya (ep 7)

Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) as Maria Tarō Sekiutsu

Schoolgirl Strikers Animation Channel (TV) as Io Yaginuma

Sengoku Collection (TV) as Silver Hornet Zenjubō Sugitani

Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as Ryōko Sakurai

Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Fine (ep 12); Ryōko Sakurai (Flashback; eps 4, 11)

Sgt. Frog (TV) as Girl (ep 20); Rei Kinoshita

Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Kojopii

Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Akemi Takaishi

Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Victorious

Shugo Chara! (TV) as Shōta (ep 34); X Chara/X Egg; Yoru; Yū Nikaidō (young)

Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as X Egg; Yoru

Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as ? Egg; Ikuto Tsukiyomi (young; eps 97, 100); X Egg/X Chara; Yoru

Sky Girls (TV) as Yuki Sakurano

Softenni! (TV) as Reo Tenchi

Solty Rei (TV) as Mii

Sora no Manimani (TV) as Ayumi Oumi

Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Kuma Dai (13th); Sarada-hime / Sarada Ouji

Space Brothers (TV) as Apo; Fūka Makabe (14 episodes); Mutta (young; 19 episodes); Serika Itō

Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Catherine (ep 11)

Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Sonora Kashima

Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Cammy White; Eliza Masters

Strike Witches (movie) as Perrine-H. Clostermann

Strike Witches (OAV) as Perrine-H. Clostermann

Strike Witches (TV) as Perrine-H. Clostermann

Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Perrine-H. Clostermann

Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Perrine-H. Clostermann

Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Cammy

Sword Art Online II (TV) as Sinon

Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Shino Asada/Sinon

Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Tsugiko Zenigata

Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai-Ni-Maku (TV) as Tsugiko Zenigata

Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Summer Special as Tsugiko Zenigata

Tears to Tiara (TV) as Lidia (eps 7-9, 11)

Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Lag Seeing

Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Lag Seeing

Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Reiko Mizumaki

Tenkai Knights (TV) as Gen Inukai

Time of Eve (movie) as Chie

Time of Eve (ONA) as Chie

Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Itsuki (ep 1); Itsuki's Mother

Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Subaru Mitejima

Uchū Kyōdai #0 (movie) as Mutta Nanba (young)

Umi Monogatari (TV) as Kojima

Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Haruka Nanani

Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Haruka Nanami

Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Haruka Nanami

Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Haruka Nanami

Utawarerumono (OAV) as Aruru

Utawarerumono (TV) as Aruru

Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Aruruu (eps 9, 19)

Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Amy (ep 19)

Wakako-zake (TV) as Wakako Murasaki

Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Yuu Kusano

Witch Craft Works (TV) as Medusa (eps 5-7)

Wolf's Rain (TV) as Alchemist C (ep 26)

Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Leona

Yatterman (movie 2009) as Prince Puramon

Yawarakame (TV) as (All roles)

Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Kotoha Isone

Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Kotoha Isone

Yozakura Quartet ~Hoshi no Umi~ (OAV) as Kotoha Isone

Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) as Kotoha Isone

Z/X Ignition (TV) as Ayase Kamiyugi

Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Maria Tarō Sekiutsu

Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) as Maria Tarō Sekiutsu

Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Maria Tarō Sekiutsu

Drama CDs:

  • Gakuen Alice Drama CD released in Hana to Yume magazine, Hotaru Imai
  • Ludwig Kakumei, Wilhelm
  • Soul Eater, Patricia Thompson
  • Kuroshitsuji, Ciel Phantomhive
  • Lupin III, Fujiko Mine
  • Rakka Ryūsui, Yū Gojyō
  • Kisu Yori mo Hayaku, Teppei Kaji
  • Hetalia: Axis Powers drama CD volume 2, Young Austria
  • Tindharia no Tane, Parsley
  • Sword Art Online drama CD, Shino Asada/Sinon
  • Monogatari Series drama CD Hyakumonogatari, Suruga Kanbaru
  • Kokoro Connect drama CD, Himeko Inaba
  • Hibi Chouchou drama CD, Aya Shimizu

* Maria Holic Drama CD: Dorm Leader/GOD

Video Games Edit

Utawarerumono Aruruu

Galaxy Angel EX Mint Blancmanche

Rozen Maiden: Duellwalzer Shinku

Persona 3 Elizabeth, Chidori

Super Swing Golf Nell

Angel Profile Yulius

Ar tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica Cloche Leythal Pastalia

Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis Nicole Mimi Tithel

Odin Sphere Velvet

Tales of Innocence Sian Tenebro

BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger Carl Clover

Fatal Frame IV Misaki Asō

CR Galaxy Angel Mint Blancmanche

Rune Factory Frontier Uzuki

The Last Remnant Hannah/Hinnah

Yggdra Union: We'll Never Fight Alone Milanor

Atelier Annie: Alchemists of Sera Island Pepe

BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Carl Clover

Grandia Online Colta Female

Luminous Arc 3 Inarna

Oboro Muramasa Momohime

Phantasy Star Portable 2 Yut Jun Yunkers

Star Ocean: The Last Hope Lymle Lemuri Phi

Street Fighter IV Cammy

Sin & Punishment: Star Successor Hibaru Yaju

Another Century's Episode R Autumn

Arcana Heart 3 Weiss

Corpse Party Yui Shishido

Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc Toko Fukawa

God Eater Sakuya Tachibana

Koumajou Densetsu II: Stranger's Requiem Sakuya Izayoi

Super Robot Wars OG Saga: Endless Frontier EXCEED Kleo Greetel and Gerda Mirwall

Zangeki no Reginleiv Brynhild

Black Rock Shooter: The Game Nana Grey

Catherine Catherine

Dragon Age II Hawke Japanese dub

Elsword Chung

Everybody's Golf 6 Xiao Ling

Final Fantasy Type-0 Sice

Instant Brain Kuroe Jakou

Ōgon Musōkyoku Cross Dlanor A. Knox

Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny Azel

Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 Makoto Sako

Tales of Xillia Milla Maxwell

Umineko no Naku Koro ni Chiru: Shinjitsu to Gensō no Nocturne Dlanor A. Knox

Way of the Samurai 4 Mayu Kinugawa

Anarchy Reigns Rin Rin

BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma II Carl Clover

Chaos Rings II Conor Whelan

Digimon World Re:Digitize Mikagura Mirei

E.X. Troopers Julie Fliesher

Fire Emblem Awakening Avatar (Female), Morgan (Female)

Genso Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki Makia Zaphir

Granado Espada Natalie

Persona 4 Arena Elizabeth

Sol Trigger Littler

Soulcalibur V Ivy Valentine

Street Fighter X Tekken Cammy

Tales of Xillia 2 Milla Maxwell

Tokyo Babel Lilis

BioShock Infinite Elizabeth Japanese dub

Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen Mercedes

Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn Minfilia

God Eater 2 Sakuya Tachibana

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle Jolyne Cujoh

Kamen Rider: Battride War Kiva-la, Canaria/Rie Kanai

Killer Is Dead Moon River

Kritika Online Rogue

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax Elizabeth

Summon Night 5 Ouleng

Super Robot Wars UX Satoru Yamashita

Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment Sinon

Time Travelers Mikoto Shindo

Age of Ishtaria. Meru

Bayonetta (Wii U version) Cereza Japanese dub

Granblue Fantasy Katalina

Guns Girl School Dayz Raiden Mei on version 1.5

J-Stars Victory VS Baby Beel

Left 4 Dead: Survivors Kirishima Sara Japanese dub

Murdered: Soul Suspect Abigail

Onechanbara Z2: Chaos Saaya/Kagura

Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth Elizabeth

Sengoku Basara 4 Kyōgoku Maria

Shining Resonance Marion

Super Heroine Chronicle Petit Charat[9]

Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U Robin Female variant

Sword Art Online: Hollow Fragment Sinon

Tales of the World: Reve Unitia Milla Maxwell

Zettai Zetsubō Shōjo: Danganronpa AnotherEpisode Toko Fukawa

Dragon Quest: Heroes Maya Mahabala

Final Fantasy Type-0 HD Sice

Fire Emblem Fates Camilla

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven Jolyne Cujoh

Sengoku Basara 4: Sumeragi Kyōgoku Maria

Sword Art Online: Lost Song Sinon

The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Cirilla Japanese dub

Until Dawn Samantha "Sam" Japanese dub

Fate/Grand Order Mordred (Saber), Artemis (Archer), Rama (Saber), Nightingale (Berserker)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction Carl Clover

Lost Reavers Victoria

League of Legends Miss Fortune Japanese Client

Final Fantasy XV Aranea Highwind

Skullgirls Squigly Japanese dub

Street Fighter V Cammy, Decapre, Eliza

Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization Sinon

World of Final Fantasy Quistis Trepe

Zero Escape: Zero Time Dilemma Akane Kurashiki

Dragon Quest Heroes II Maya Mahabala

Mighty No. 9 Dynatron

Tales of Berseria Milla Maxwell

Fire Emblem Heroes Camilla, Robin (Female)

Counter-Strike Online 2 Choi Ji Yoon and Mila

Corpse Party: Book of Shadows: Yui Shishido

Corpse Party Hysteric Birthday 2U: Yui Shishido

Corpse Party: Blood Drive: Yui Shishido

DubbingEdit

Always Shine (Anna)

American Heist (Emily)

ER (Teresa Ruiz (season 7))

The Frozen Ground (Cindy Paulson)

Gangs of New York (Amsterdam Vallon (child))

Gods of Egypt (Hathor)

Harry Potter film series (Parvati Patil)

Ice Princess (Gen Harwood)

Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight (Kase/Kamen Rider) Kick-Ass (Mindy MacReady/Hit-Girl)

Kite (Jeff)

Life with Derek (Lizzie McDonald; seasons 1-2)

Madeline (Aggie)

The Mummy (Jennifer Halsey)

Noah (Ila)

The Player (Cassandra King) Power Rangers (Rita Repulsa)

Sherlock Holmes (2012 TV Asahi edition) (Irene Adler)

The Sound of Music (50th Anniversary edition) (Sister Bernice)

Suicide Squad (Dr. June Moone / Enchantress)

Thor: Ragnarok (Valkyrie)

Moon Embracing the Sun (Heo Yeon-wo)

Additional InformationEdit

  • She knows how to speak and write in English
  • She was married in 2014
  • Along with Aki Toyosaki, Miyuki played as an NPC character in the previous games
  • Miyuki is one of the few Japanese voice actors to do the English dub for one of her characters
  • She is one of the nine voice actors that were also in Corpse Party
  • She has a brother named Chiharu Sawashiro
  • She spent her high school year in Pennsylvania.

Gallery Edit