FANDOM


Ryota Osaka is a Japanese seiyu in 7th Dragon III Code: VFD.

Ryota Ohsaka

Information Edit

Japanese Name: 逢坂 良太

Birthdate: August 2, 1986

Age: 31

Height: 5'9

Blood Type: O

First Appearance: 7th Dragon III Code: VFD

Role in 7th Dragon III: Unit 13

7th Dragon Roles Edit

7th Dragon III Code: VFD:

Unit 13

Non-7th Dragon Roles Edit

Anime:

Ace of Diamond (TV) as Eijun Sawamura

Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Eijun Sawamura

Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Control Staff (ep 9); Student B (eps 3, 11); Young Man (ep 6)

Ajin (TV) as Keisuke Nakajima (eps 1-2)

Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Klancain (eps 21-23)

All Out!! (TV) as Mutsumi Hachiōji

Ao Oni: The Animation (movie) as Kōji Manabe

AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Masaya Hinata

Aooni The Blue Monster (TV) as Hiroshi

Argevollen (TV) as Susumu Tokimune

Assassination Classroom (TV) as Yūma Isogai

Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Yūma Isogai

Attack on Titan (TV) as Man (ep 2); Marco Bodt

Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Marco Bodt

Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Marco Bodt

Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Kawai

Beast Saga (TV) as Kannigaroo

Black Clover (TV) as Sekke Bronzazza

Blood Lad (TV) as Blood Charlie Staz

Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Ryōta Murakami

Charlotte (TV 2015) as Shō (ep 3)

Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Ikki Kurogane; Kazumasa (ep 5)

Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Yōsuke Hirata

Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Rune Loran

Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Sutemaru

Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Arata Sena

DAYS (TV) as Atomu Isurugi

Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Undertaker (ep 10)

Denki-Gai (TV) as Umio

(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Sadao Maō/Demon King Satan

DIVE!! (TV) as Ryō Ōhira

From the New World (TV) as Ryō Inaba (eps 11-12)

Fw:Hamatora (movie) as Nice

Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Adjutant (ep 3)

Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Sugune Tachibana

Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Sugune Tachibana

Gingitsune (TV) as Youta Fujimura

GLASSLIP (TV) as Kakeru Okikura

Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Klim Nick

Haganai NEXT (TV) as Tōma Suzutsuki (ep 5)

Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Keiji Akaashi (ep 9)

Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Keiji Akaashi

Hamatora (TV) as Nice

Hero Bank (TV) as Ryōma Ishin

High School DxD BorN (TV) as Vali Lucifer

High School DxD New (TV) as Vali Lucifer

Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Kanzai

Hyōka (TV) as Male Basketball Club Member (ep 1)

If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Sōta Hatate

Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Boy (ep 8)

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Mark (ep 14)

Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Sukari

Kabukibu! (TV) as Shin Akutsu

Knights of Sidonia (movie) as Nagate Tanikaze

Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Nagate Tanikaze

Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Nagate Tanikaze

Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Yuma Isogai

Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Chihiro Mayuzumi

(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie) as Ray

Libra of Nil Admirari (TV) as Hisui Hoshikawa

Little Busters! (TV) as Student C (ep 7); Student E (ep 3)

Log Horizon (TV) as Shōryū

Log Horizon (TV 2) as Shōryū

(The) Lost Village (TV) as Reiji

Love and Lies (TV) as Yukari Nejima

A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Kaname Isaki

Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Sphintus Carmen

Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV) as Kōichi Mizuhara (eps 1-2, 5); Male student (ep 12)

Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Hyakuchou Hamaya

Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Sobasshi (ep 2)

Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA 2) as Billy Hickham; Zeon Soldier (ep 2)

Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Billy Hickham

Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Hush Middy

Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Cheval

Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Kil Efremov (eps 8-10, 14); Operator (ep 4)

My Little Monster (TV) as Sōhei Sasahara

Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Male Student (ep 1)

Netsuzou Trap -NTR- (TV) as Takeda

Niji-iro Prism Girl (OAV) as Tōya Ichinose

OniAi (TV) as Akito Himenokōji

Oreshura (TV) as Eita Kidō

Persona 5 the Animation -The Day Breakers- (special) as Kazuya Makigami

(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Boy A (ep 9); Freshman Boy (ep 20)

Place to Place (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 1)

Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Sakaki's son (ep 5)

Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! as Cross

Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Hajime Izumino

Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Nice

Rescue Me! (OAV) as Masayuki Mizutani

Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) as Jun Sakurada

Say "I love you." (TV) as Male student (ep 11)

Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Hanbee Takenaka (Vampires/Toyotomi Army)

Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as New General 2

Shingeki no Kyojin Zenpen: Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Marco Bodt

Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Kakeru Kazami

Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Kakeru Kazami

Show By Rock!! (TV) as Kai

Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Kai

Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Kai

Sket Dance (TV) as Kiri Katō (5 episodes)

Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Zen Wistaria Clarines

Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Zen Wistaria Clarine

Strike The Blood (OAV) as Motoki Yaze

Strike the Blood (TV) as Motoki Yaze

Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Motoki Yaze

Sugar Soldier (TV) as Shun Iriya

Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Chika Shinmoto

Sword Art Online (TV) as Laughing Coffin member (ep 6)

Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Varma (ep 9)

Takamiya Nasuno Desu! (TV) as Yōta Oshimoto

Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Mikleo

Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Mikleo

Tales of Zestiria: Dōshi no Yoake (special) as Mikleo

Teekyū (TV 3) as Yōta Oshimoto (eps 27, 31, 33)

Teekyū (TV 4) as Yōta Oshimoto (ep 45)

Teekyū (TV 6) as Yōta Oshimoto (ep 63)

Teekyū (TV 7) as Yōta Oshimoto (ep 80)

Teekyū (TV 8) as Yōta Oshimoto

Teekyū (TV 9) as Yōta Oshimoto

To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Male Student A (ep 1)

Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Shishiō

Trickster (TV) as Kensuke Hanazaki

tsuritama (TV) as Yuki Sanada

Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Fugil Arcadia

Ushio & Tora (TV) as Satoru Moritsuna

Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Satoru Moritsuna

Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Haruto Tokishima

Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Haruto Tokishima

Witch of Steel - Annerose (OAV) as Rikurou Tachibana (ep 1)

Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Ryū Yamada

Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OAV) as Ryū Yamada

You and Me. (TV) as Plamo

You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Husband (ep 12)

You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Gagiel Amano (eps 5-6)

Young Black Jack (TV) as Okuchin (eps 7-8)

Your Lie in April (TV) as Ryōta Watari

Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) as Edmont (ep 1)

Drama CDs:

Hibi Chouchou – Taiichi Kawasumi

Video Games:

Akiba's Trip 2 – Protagonist (Nanashi)

Dengeki Bunko: Fighting Climax – Sadao Maō

Fairy Fencer F – Fang

La storia della Arcana Famiglia 2 – Teo

Tales of Zestiria – Mikleo

Granblue Fantasy – Percival

Yumeiro Cast – Kyōya Asahina

Ensemble Stars! – Ibara Saegusa

Gallery Edit

External Links Edit

Capture Wiki SP: http://wikisp.com/dragon3/%E3%83%9C%E3%82%A4%E3%82%B9%E9%9B%86%E7%94%B7%E6%80%A7E