FANDOM


Takahiro Sakurai is a Japanese seiyu in 7th Dragon III Code: VFD.

Takahiro Sakurai

Information Edit

Japanese Name: 櫻井 孝宏

Birthdate: June 13, 1974

Age: 44

Height: 5'9

Weight: 128 lbs

Blood Type: A

First Appearance: 7th Dragon 2020

Role in 7th Dragon III: Unit 13

7th Dragon Roles Edit

7th Dragon 2020:

Unit 13

Takehaya

7th Dragon 2020-II:

Unit 13

Takehaya

7th Dragon III Code: VFD:

Unit 13

Non 7th Dragon Roles Edit

Anime:

91 Days (TV) as Barbero

Absolute Duo (TV) as K

Accel World (TV) as Blue Knight (ep 6)

Ace of Diamond (TV) as Kazuya Miyuki

Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Kazuya Miyuki

Active Raid (TV) as Sōichirō Sena

(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Kagerou

Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Kyōya Hikami

Ajin (OAV) as Tosaki

Ajin (TV) as Tosaki

Ajin (TV 2) as Tosaki

Ajin: Demi-Human - Compel (movie) as Tosaki

Ajin: Shōgeki (movie) as Tosaki

Ajin: Shōtotsu (movie) as Tosaki

Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Trillam

Alexander's Decision (OAV) as Philip (young)

Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Graratto

(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Hattori Hanzō

(The) Ancient Magus' Bride: Those Awaiting a Star (OAV) as Riichi Miura

And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Uki Isohata

Angel Tales (TV) as Shin

anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Atsumu "Yukiatsu" Matsuyuki

anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Atsumu "Yukiatsu" Matsuyuki

Argevollen (TV) as Schlein Richthofen

Armored Trooper Votoms: Alone Again (OAV) as Beswood Gar Gassilman

(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Ernest Fairclough (eps 5, 12)

(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Ernest Fairclough 

Atom The Beginning (TV) as Mars; Moriya Tsutsumi

Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Medicine seller (Bakeneko)

Baby Steps (TV 2) as Yū Nabae

Bakemonogatari (TV) as Meme Oshino

Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Leone; Waldegald

Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Zolder Grave

Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Man B (ep 32); Yuuki Momose

Berserk (TV 2016) as Griffith

Berserk (TV 2017) as Griffith

Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Griffith

Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Griffith

Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Griffith / Femto

(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Luka Crosszeria

Beyblade (TV) as Tonny

Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Yuichi Kagami (ep 4)

Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Jirou Mochizuki

Black Butler II (OAV) as Claude Faustus (ep 6)

Black Butler II (TV) as Claude Faustus

Black Cat (TV) as Jenos Hazard

Blame! (movie) as Killy

Bleach (TV) as Izuru Kira; Wabisuke (Zanpakuto saga)

Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Izuru Kira

Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Kira Izuru

Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 7)

(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Ruruta

Brave10 (TV) as Hanzō Hattori

Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Naradatta

Buddy Complex (TV) as Bizon Gerafil

Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Bizon Gerafil

Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Francis F.

Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Francis F.

C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Masakaki

Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Hiroki Kamikura

Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Kouichi Kouno (ep 22)

Case Closed (TV) as Ryusuke Higo; Takuya Masubuchi (eps 352-353)

Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Shin Acura

Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Shin Acura

(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Maximilien Robespierre

Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Keigo Hayama

Cinderella Boy (TV) as Furai (ep 6)

Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Suzaku Kururugi

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Suzaku Kururugi

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Suzaku Kururugi

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Suzaku Kururugi

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as Suzaku Kururugi

Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Suzaku Kururugi/White Knight

Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Masamune Sakurakōji

Copihan (ONA) as Haruhiko Tsugayama

(The) Cosmopolitan Prayers (TV) as Kuls Pristo

Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Kousuke Tamiya

Cromartie High School (TV) as Sushi Chef's Son (ep 24); Takashi Kamiyama

Croquette! (TV) as Mustard

Cross Game (TV) as Yūhei Azuma

Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 009/Joe Shimamura

D.Gray-man (TV) as Yu Kanda

D.I.C.E. (TV) as Macchiatto

Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Hidenori's brother 

Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Garry; Snake Train

Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Leon Kuwata

DAYS (TV) as Yūta Usui

Death Parade (TV) as Shimada (eps 8-9)

Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Sosuke Oshiba

Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Ryusuke Higo

Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Anguished One

Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) as Ruki Mukami

Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Kurokawa (eps 10-11)

Digimon Adventure (TV) as AlturKabuterimon; Anomalocarimon; Chuumon (ep 27); Fujiyama; Hagurumon (ep 48); Hangyomon (ep 42); Kabuterimon; Keisuke Tachikawa; Tankmon (ep 48); Tentomon; Yukidarumon (ep 50)

Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as AlturKabuterimon; Flarerizamon; Izumi Koushiro (Adult); Kabuterimon; Noriko's Dad; SkullSatamon (ep 43); Steve; Syakomon; Tentomon

Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 1: Reunion (movie) as Tentomon

Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 2: Determination (movie) as Tentomon

Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 3: Confession (movie) as Tentomon

Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 5: Coexistence (movie) as Tentomon

Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game (movie) as Kabuterimon; Tentomon

Digimon Fusion (TV) as Dondokomon; Dorurumon

Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Dorulumon; Goblimon 1 (ep 12); Harpymon (ep 10); Kojirō (ep 6); Psychemon / Astamon; Tentomon (ep 24)

Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Tentomon

DIVE!! (TV) as Yōichi Fujitani

Divine Gate (TV) as Santa Claus

Dog & Scissors (TV) as Kazuhito Harumi

Dog Days (TV) as Framboise Charley

Dog Days' (TV) as Framboise Charley

Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Haine

Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ketsubetsu, Yamainu no Chikai (movie) as Shirasu Kenjō

Dotto Koni-chan (TV) as Sarablade

(The) Dragon Dentist (specials) as Ozawa

Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Coco

Drifters (TV) as Abe no Haruakira (Seimei)

Duel Masters: Lunatic God Saga (movie) as Mikado Kamizuki

Dvine[LUV] (OAV) as Hyde

DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) as Yūsei "Toi" Atoishi (apple-polisher)

(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Yasaburō Shimogamo

(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Yasaburō Shimogamo

(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Yūji Kazami

Eien no Aseria (OAV) as Yuuto

Eiken (OAV) as Shima Kurosawa

Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Cat Sidhe

EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Barry (ep 10)

Fairy Tail (TV) as Sting Eucliffe

Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Sting Eucliff

(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Guiche (10 episodes)

(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Guiche

(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) as Guiche

(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) as Guiche

Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Saber

(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Riku Kamikouji (eps 44-47)

Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Cloud Strife

First Love Monster (TV) as Kanade Takahashi

Flip Flappers (TV) as Salt (young; eps 7, 11)

Flying Witch (TV) as Harbinger of Spring (ep 2)

Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Satoshi Isshiki

Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Satoshi Isshiki

Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Satoshi Isshiki

(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Yūji Kazami

Gakuen Alice (TV) as Misaki-sensei

Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Kazuki Endo

Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Great Muscle

Gangsta. (TV) as Marco Adriano

Gate Keepers (TV) as Shun Ukiya

Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Shun Ukiya

Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Neko-Shou (ep 97)

Gekijō-ban Hibike! Euphonium: Kitauji Kōkō Suisōgaku-Bu e Yōkoso (movie) as Noboru Taki

Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Coco

Gekijōban Haikara-san ga Tōru Zenpen - Benio, Hana no 17-sai (movie) as Tōsei Aoe

Geneshaft (TV) as Hiroto Amagiwa

Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Hikaru Genji

Genocidal Organ (movie) as John Paul

Getbackers (TV) as Kagami Kyoji

Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Shimaru Saitō

Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Orpherus

Glass Fleet (TV) as Michel/Gilles

Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Joe Okada

Godzilla: Kaijū Wakusei (movie) as Metphies

Golgo 13 (TV) as Patrice (ep 38)

Gravitation (TV) as Host

(The) Great Passage (TV) as Mitsuya Majime

Growlanser IV (OAV) as Vallery

Guardian Hearts (OAV) as Kazuya Watari

Guardian Hearts Power Up! (OAV) as Kazuya Watari

Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) as Inugami

Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas (OAV) as Scrooge

Guin Saga (TV) as Ran (ep 21)

Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Jonathan (Evolve 13)

GUNxSWORD (TV) as Ray Langlen

.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Haseo

.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as Haseo

.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Tomonari Kasumi

.hack//Roots (TV) as Haseo

Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Akiteru Tsukishima

Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Akiteru Tsukishima

Hanaukyo Maid-tai (TV) as host A (ep 4); Jihiyou house butler (ep 11); male student A (ep 2); man B (ep 5)

Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Older Brother

Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Oo no Suefumi

Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Alzeid

Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Hiroyuki Sogabe

Heat Guy J (TV) as Boma

Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Hiro

Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Fritz ("The Nutcracker")

Hero Tales (TV) as Ryūkō

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Shagad

High Score (TV) as Kyosuke Masuda

Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kishimoto; Toshinori Honda

Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Toshinori Honda

(The) Himalayan Kingdom of Light (OAV)

Hoshin Engi (TV 2) as Sibuxiang

House of Five Leaves (TV) as Yaichi

I''s (OAV) as Ichitaka Seto

I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Takayanagi Gaku

Idol Project (OAV)

Infini-T Force (TV) as Tekkaman/Jōji Minami

Initial D: Third Stage (movie)

Innocent Venus (TV) as Jin Tsurasawa

Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Russian (ep 9)

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Rohan Kishibe

Joker Game (TV) as Tazaki

Junjō Romantica (OAV) as Misaki Takahashi

Junjō Romantica (TV) as Misaki Takahashi

Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Misaki Takahashi

Junjō Romantica 3 (TV) as Misaki Takahashi

K (TV) as Izumo Kusanagi

K: Missing Kings (movie) as Izumo Kusanagi

K: Return of Kings (TV) as Izumo Kusanagi

Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Santa

Kaito × Ansa (TV) as Ansa Arishin

Kaleido Star (TV) as Leon Oswald (eps 27-51)

Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Leon

Karas (OAV) as Houshun'in Ekou

Karin (TV) as Kurobara no Ouji (ep 18)

Kasumin (TV) as Kasumi Senta; Zoukin

Katteni Kaizō (OAV) as Kaizō Katsu

Kids on the Slope (TV) as Arita (ep 8)

Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Eiji Kai

Kingdom (TV 2) as Lun Hu (Yin Ko)

Kirepapa (OAV) as Sakaki Shunsuke

Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen (movie) as Meme Oshino

Kizumonogatari Part 1: Tekketsu (movie) as Meme Oshino

Knights of Sidonia (movie) as Norio Kunato

Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Norio Kunato

Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) (Killy; ep 8); Norio Kunato

Konjiki no Gash Bell!! (movie 2) as Kiyomaro Takamine

Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Kiyomaro Takamine

Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Shōgo Mikadono

Koroshiya-san (TV) as Koroshiya-san

Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Morgif (voice altered); Yuri Shibuya

Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Yuri Shibuya

Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Yuri Shibuya

(The) Labyrinth of Grisaia (special) as Yūji Kazami

Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Cloud Strife

Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Shirasu Kinjō

(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Tiir Rumibul

Libra of Nil Admirari (TV) as Rui Sagisawa

Log Horizon (TV) as Crusty

Log Horizon (TV 2) as Crusty

Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Arihiko Inui

Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Ja'far

Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Jafar

Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ja'far

Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ja'far (eps 7-20, 22-25)

Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Gipple

Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as Kensei

Major (TV) as Naoki Enomoto (Season 2)

MAOYU (TV) as Knight (Human; the man with rifle; ep 12)

March comes in like a lion (TV) as Takashi Hayashida

Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Bernard

Marimo no Hana: Saikyō Butō-ha Shōgakusei Densetsu (OAV) as Shun

Master Keaton (OAV) as Ralph (ep 34)

MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as X

Meine Liebe (TV) as Orpherus

Memories Off #5 Togireta Film (OAV) as Yusuke Hina

Military! (TV) as Corporal Gurū

Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Chikku

Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Mister Monochrome (ep 3)

Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Arataka Reigen

Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as McGillis Fareed

Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as McGillis Fareed

Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Meme Oshino

Mononoke (TV) as Medicine seller

MoonPhase (TV) as Seiji Mido

Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Osoko (eps 13, 15); Osomatsu; Tokumatsu (ep 13)

Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2) as Osomatsu

Musashi (TV) as Kojiro Sasaki

Mutsugo to Ouma no Monogatari (ONA) as Osomatsu

(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Armand Jeremiah (eps 5, 8, 11-12)

Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Loki (old)

NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Shōgo Mikadono

Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sasori

Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Natsume's Adoptive Brother (ep 12)

Nekomonogatari (Black) (TV) as Meme Oshino

Niji-Iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsu Yasumi~ (movie) as Yūta (Adult)

Nisekoi (OAV) as Migisuke (OAV 2)

Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Takenaka Hanbei

Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Akechi Mitsuhide

Noragami (TV) as Rabō

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kubinashi

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as as Kubinashi

Ocean Waves (special) as boy

Offside (TV) as Noriyuki Akechi

Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Hiroaki Shibata

Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Atsuhiko (ep 6)

On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel: Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Cloud Strife

One Piece (TV) as Coco (eps 492, 542)

One Piece Film Gold (movie) as Gildo Tesoro (young)

One Punch Man (OAV) as Zombie Man (ep 6)

One Punch Man (TV) as Zombieman

Ore-sama Kingdom: Gelände de Love Choco no Maki (OAV) as Jun Kurosawa

Osomatsu-san Ouma de Kobanashi (special) as Osomatsu/Osoma

Owari no Seraph (special) as Ferid Bathory

Owarimonogatari (specials) as Meme Oshino (ep 3)

Pachislo Kizoku Gin (TV) as Ken Hayashi (ep 17)

Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Mikael; Shuu Momose

Peacemaker (TV) as Suzumu Yamazaki

Pendant (OAV)

(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Jin Mitaka

Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Zwei(Agatsuma Reiji)

Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Rook Banjo Crossfield

Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Rook Banjo Crossfield

Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Rook Banjo Crossfield

Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Charao (10 episodes)

Pokémon (TV) as Boy

Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) as Sand

Pokemon Advance (TV) as Watt

Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Tide (ep 125)

Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Polar Bear

Pretear (TV) as Sasame

Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Tomoe Yagami

Princess Tutu (TV) as Fakir

Psychic Squad (TV) as J. D. Grisham (Young)

Psycho-Pass (movie) as Shō Hinokawa; Shōgo Makishima

Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shōgo Makishima

Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Sho Hinakawa

Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Brat (ep 1)

Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Lucifer

Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Lucifer

Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Akechi

Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Villar Constance

Recorder and Randsell (TV) as Take-nii

Recorder and Randsell Mi (TV) as Take-nii

Recorder and Randsell Re (TV) as Take-nii

Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Yūta Sakurai

Rental Magica (TV) as Kei Isurugi (ep 14)

Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Alexander (eps 5, 12)

Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Mizurogi-sensei

Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Shadow Jun

Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Sousui Shadow/Jun Shadow (eps 1, 5-6)

(La) Rose de Versailles (cancelled movie) as Gerodèlle

Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Shirosaki

Sagrada Reset (TV) as Masamune Urachi

Saint Beast (TV) as Genbu no Shin

Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Genbu no Shin

Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Genbu no Shin

Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Dragon Shiryu

Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Dragon Shiryu

Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Griffon Minos

Samurai Bride (TV) as Yoshihiko Tokugawa

Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Kubira (ep 10)

Samurai Girls (TV) as Yoshihiko Tokugawa

Santa Company (movie) as Pedro Rondo

Say "I love you." (TV) as Yamato Kurosawa

Sekkō Boys (TV) as Hironori Yanagisawa; Kinzō Sakura (ep 6); Sandajima's makeup artist (ep 2)

Senyū. (TV) as Janua Ein

Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Janua Ein; Zwei (sphere)

Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Ferid Bathory

Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Ferid Bathory

Servant × Service (TV) as Taishi Ichimiya

(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Griamor

(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Griamor

(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Griamor

Shangri-La (TV) as Shougo Kudo

Shenmue: The Movie as Lan Di

Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Goh Ichimonji

Shirobako (TV) as Takezō Nogame (ep 23)

Shokugeki no Soma: Shūgetsu no Meguriai (special) as Satoshi Isshiki

Slayers Premium (movie) as Chie-tako

Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Akane

Sound! Euphonium (TV) as Noboru Taki

Sound! Euphonium 2 (TV) as Noboru Taki

Star Ocean EX (TV) as Gabriel

Student Council's Discretion (TV) as Echo of Death (ep 4)

Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kōro, Haruka (OAV) as Muzzle

Sukisho (TV) as Kitamura Fuuta (ep 13)

Switch (OAV) as Haru Kurabayashi

Tactics (TV) as Haruka

Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Jeel

(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Wakatakeru (ep 23)

Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Rohan Kishibe

Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Kattonbo (eps 2, 5, 15); Kuwagatton; Sasomobiru (ep 8)

Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Uta

Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Uta

Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Yūdai

Tokyo Underground (TV) as Sui

Toriko (TV) as Coco

Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Prince Ham-Ha

(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Neeba

(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Neeba

Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Vince

Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Blurr

Transformers: Armada (TV) as Doubleface

Tsubasa to Hotaru (special) as Yūma Toba

tsuritama (TV) as Urara (ep 12)

Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Shin

Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Ougi

Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Faldio Landzaat

Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Ryo

Vie Durant (ONA) as Di

Viper's Creed (TV) as Chiaki Ulla

Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Tetsuya Taguchi (ep 2)

Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Kyōya Sata

Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Mukaeru

(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Valdo

World Trigger (TV 2) as Gieve

Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Gang Tae-jun (eps 3-6, 23)

Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Ignis

Zakuro (TV) as Kei Agemaki

Zatch Bell (TV) as Kiyomaro Takamine

Zegapain (TV) as Toga Dupe; Toga Vital

Zettai Shonen (TV) as Shigeki Kobayakawa (eps 13-26)

Zoids (TV) as Hiltz; Soldier

Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Bit Cloud

Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Gene

Zombie-Loan (TV) as Shito Tachibana

Drama CDs:

1K Apartment no Koi

Adekan as Yoshiwara Anri

Aka no Shinmon as Kei Kazuragawa

Akaya Akashiya Ayakashino as Akiyoshi Tochika

Are you Alice? as Alice

Ai wo Utau yori Ore ni Oborero! (Blaue Rosen) as Rui Kiryuuin

Baito wa Maid!? as Minori Ogata

Baito wa Maid!? 2 - Shuubun!? Senden!? as Minori Ogata

BALETT STAR as Horinouchi Keisuke

Be My Princess as Glenn J. Cashiragi

Buddy Complex BC EXTRA STORIES Vol.6 as Bizon Gerafil

Code Geass - Lelouch of the Rebellion as Suzaku Kururugi

Cyborg 009 Drama CD: Love Stories as Joe Shimamura

Diabolik Lovers as Ruki Mukami

Dogs: Bullets & Carnage as Haine Rammsteiner

Dolls as Toudou Usaki

Ecstasy wa Eien ni ~Utsukushiki Rougoku~ (Takaomi)

Executive Boy (Hiromi Kuresaka)

Fate/Prototype Special Drama CD as Saber/Arthur Pendragon

Fushigi Yugi Genbu Kaiden as Rimudo/Uruki (male form)

Gaki no Ryoubun series 3: Saikyou Hiiruzu (Chiaki Hidaka)

Gaki no Ryoubun series 5: Akuun no Jouken (Chiaki Hidaka)

Gaki no Ryoubun series 7: Monster Panic (Chiaki Hidaka)

Gouka Kyakusen de Koi wa Hajimaru series as Minato Kurahara

Gray Zone as Yuzuru Kousaka

Hatenkō Yūgi as Alzeid

Junjou Boy Series 2: Junjou Heart Kaihouku as Kouji Nakazawa

Junjo Romantica as Misaki Takahashi

Kamui as Atsuma Hasumi

Kairyuu Gakuen Twins series 1: Scandalous Twins (Kazuma Kitashiro)

Kairyuu Gakuen Twins series 2: Dangerous Twins (Kazuma Kitashiro)

Kedamono as Rentarou Sakakibara

Kirepapa as Shunsuke Sakaki

Kiss to do-jin! ~Ōjisama wa Karisuma Ōte!?~ as Tooru Hikawa

Kyo Kara Maoh! as Yuri Shibuya

L DK as Kugayama Shuusei

Love Mode as Rin Takimura

Lovely Complex as Atsushi Otani

Mahou Gakuen Series 1: Binetsu Club (Ryuui)

Mahou Gakuen Series 2: Himitsu Garden (Ryuui)

Mahou Gakuen Series 3: Mugen Palace (Ryuui)

Mahou Gakuen Series 4: Yuuwaku Lesson (Ryuui)

Mahou Gakuen Series side story: Daiundoukai Zenyasai (Ryuui)

Miscast Series Volumes 4 onwards as Andray Hayami

Mix★Mix★Chocolate as Hara

Mizuki-sensei Kiki Ippatsu as Mizuki Sakanaga

Munasawagi series as Yuuya Yamashino

Naito wa Oatsuinoga Osuki series 1 (Kazuma Kitashiro)

Naito wa Oatsuinoga Osuki series 2: Naito wa Hageshiinoga Osuki (Kazuma Kitashiro)

News Center no Koibito as Narumi Kobayashi

Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji as Sata Kyouya

Ourin Gakuen series 3: Sekushi Boizu de Sasayaide as Daisuke Nogami

Rijichou-sama no Okiniiri as Ryou Utsunomiya

Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen as Dragon Shiryu

S.L.H Stray Love Hearts! as Kitou Ninomiya

Shitsuji-sama no Okiniiri as Kanzawa Hakuou

Shounen Yonkei

Sket Dance as Sasuke Tsubaki

Slavers Series as Shuuichi Kurahashi

Sugar Apple Fairytale as Shall Fen Shall

Sono Yubi Dake ga Shitteru as Yuichi Kazuki

Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shouganai as Fuuta Kitamura (starting from White Flower)

Sukitte Ii Nayo as Yamato Kurosawa

Switch as Hal Kurabayashi

Teiden Shoujou to Hanemushi no Orchestra as Haibane

Tokyo Yabanjin (Barbarian In Tokyo) as Ubuki Kano

Tsumitsukuri na Kimi as Sin (Maya Sakaki)

Tsuyogari as Shiba and Keisuke

Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name) as Luka Crosszeria

V.B.Rose as 'ukari Arisaka

Wagamama Prisoner (Azusa Kashiwagi)

Wagamama Prisoner/My Master is My Classmate section (Chihiro Takarao)

Wakakusa Monogatari ~Kami Hikouki ni Notte~ (Laurence "Laurie")

Watashi ga Motete Dōsunda as Asuma Mutsumi[10]

Watashi ni xx Shinasai! as Shigure Kitami

Yabai Kimochi (Desire) as Toru Maiki

Yandere Heaven as Saionji Ran

Yasashikute Toge ga Aru as Chihiro Houshou

Yellow as Taki

Yurigaoka Gakuen series 1: Heart mo Ace mo Boku no Mono as Kuu Houjou

Yurigaoka Gakuen series 2: Kimidake no Prince ni Naritai as Kuu Houjou

Zombie-Loan as Shito Tachibana

Hatoful Boyfriend as Anghel Higure

Video Games:

.hack//G.U. as Haseo

Another Century's Episode: R as Suzaku Kururugi

Another Century's Episode Portable as Suzaku Kururugi

Ape Escape series as Ukki Blue

Bad Apple Wars as Aruma

Black Wolves Saga: Bloody Nightmare as Mejojo von Garibaldi

Black Wolves Saga: Last Hope as Mejojo von Garibaldi

Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin as Jonathan Morris

Code Geass: Lost Colors as Suzaku Kururugi

Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-, Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-, Dissidia: Final Fantasy, the Kingdom Hearts series as Cloud Strife

Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc as Leon Kuwata

Diabolik Lovers, More Blood as Ruki Mukami

Eternal Sonata as Fugue

Fatal Frame IV: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse as You Haibara

Fate/stay night Réalta Nua: Take Off! Super Dimensional Trouble Hanafuda Epic Battle as Saber/Arthur Pendragon

Fate/Grand Order as Merlin and Arthur Pendragon 〔Prototype〕

Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia as Lukas

Fire Emblem Heroes as Eliwood and Lukas

Final Fantasy Type-0 as Kurasame

Final Fantasy Type-0 HD as Kurasame

Full House Kiss as Asaki Hanekura

Fushigi Yūgi Genbu Kaiden Gaiden: Kagami no Miko as Rimudo/Uruki

Galaxy Angel as Red-Eye

Granblue Fantasy as Lucifer

Granblue Fantasy as Lucio

Granblue Fantasy as Shao

Guilty Crown: Lost Xmas as Scrooge

Harukanaru Toki no Naka de Maihitoyo (PS2) as Oo no Suefumi

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind as Bruno Bucciarati

Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Records as Rohan Kishibe

Klonoa Heroes: Legend of the Star Medal as Guntz

Kyo Kara Maoh! Oresama Quest (PC) as Yuuri Shibuya

Kyo Kara Maoh! Hajimari no Tabi (PS2) as Yuuri Shibuya

Konjiki no Gash Bell series as Kiyomaro Takamine

Lost Dimension as The End[13]

Lovely Complex as Otani Atsushi

Rockman X: Command Mission, Rockman X8, Irregular Hunter X as Rockman X

Memories Off 5 The Unfinished Film as Yusuke Hina

Mix★Mix★Chocolate as Hara

Mobile Suit Gundam Side Story: Missing Link as Vincent Gleissner

Nana as Ren Honjo

Namco × Capcom as Guntz & Red Arremer Joker

Naruto video games as Sasori

Nise no Chigiri as Yamamoto Kansuke

Nora to Toki no Kōbō: Kiri no Mori no Majo as Kyto Berman

Orange Honey as Shinya Shiraishi

Phantasy Star Online 2 as Luther, Saga

Princess Maker 4 as Prince Sharul/Charles

Project X Zone as Rockman X

Project X Zone 2 as Haseo, Rockman X[14]

Shenmue and Shenmue II as Lan Di "Longsun Zhao"

Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 as Alcor (Anguished One)

Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu as Kirigakure Kuroudo

Skylanders: Giants as Fright Rider (Japanese dub)

Star Project Online as Yano Kazuteru

Super Robot Wars GC as Gou Ichimonji

Super Robot Wars Z2 as Suzaku Kururugi

Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U as Cloud Strife

Tales of Legendia as Walter Delqes

Tales of Graces as Asbel Lhant

Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave as Asbel Lhant

Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 3 as Asbel Lhant

Tengai Makyou III: Namida as Namida

The Bouncer as Sion Barzahd

Tokyo Babel as Adam

Trauma Team as CR-S01

Ultraman Fusion Fight! as Orb Ring[15]

Valkyrie of the Battlefield: Gallian Chronicles (PS3) as Faldio Landzaat

Virtua Fighter series as Lei-Fei

Wand of Fortune as Julius Fortner

Warriors Orochi 3 Ultimate as Scizor

WarTech: Senko no Ronde as Mika Mikli

White Knight Chronicles as Shapur

World of Final Fantasy as Cloud Strife

Zegapain NOT as Toga Dupe

Zegapain XOR as Toga Vital

Gallery Edit