FANDOM


Tomokazu Sugita is a Japanese seiyu and the voice of Sailas.

16289

Information Edit

Japanese Name: 杉田 智和

Birthdate: October 11th, 1980

Age: 36

Blood Type: B

Height: 5'10

First Appearance: 7th Dragon 2020

Roles in 7th Dragon III: Sailas, Unit 13

7th Dragon Roles Edit

7th Dragon 2020:

Unit 13

7th Dragon 2020-II:

Unit 13

7th Dragon III Code: VFD:

Sailas

Unit 13

Non-7th Dragon Roles Edit

Anime:

Aho-Girl (TV) as Akuru Akutsu

Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Aeon

Aiura (TV) as Matsuno-sensei

Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Ison Ho (eps 3-4)

Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Nightmare

And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Natsuhiko Moriaki

Aquarion (OAV) as Sirius De Alisia

Aquarion (TV) as Sirius De Alisia

Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Hoshi; Shimamoto

Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Hoshi

Assassination Classroom (TV) as Tadaomi Karasuma

Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Tadaomi Karasuma

(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Dirk Eberwein (eps 5, 9, 11-12)

(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Dirk Eberwein (6 episodes)

Attack on Titan (TV) as Marlo Sand

Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Marlo Freudenberg

Ayakashi (TV) as Kare

Baccano! (TV) as Graham Spector

Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Switch

Basilisk (TV) as Hattori Kyouhachirou

BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Moraato

Battle Girl High School (TV) as Sensei

Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Kanetsugu Hōryokuin

Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as General Inui; Toshio Mogami

Beelzebub (TV) as Hajime Kanzaki

Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Hajime Kanzaki

Beyblade (TV) as Sergei (Spencer)

Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Sergei

Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Rotton "The Wizard"

BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Ragna the Bloodedge

Bleach (TV) as Muguruma Kensei (vizard); Nova

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as OVER

Bokurano (TV) as Daiichi Yamura

Buddy Complex (TV) as Lee Conrad

Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Lee Conrad

Busou Shinki: Moon Angel (ONA) as Ken-chan

Case Closed (TV) as Kinta Toratani (ep 821); Takao Gotō (ep 602); Yasuji Kaita (eps 542-543)

Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Kagami Mikage

A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Aureolus Izzard

Charlotte (TV 2015) as Ryuya (ep 8)

Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Wataru Mizoguchi

Chibits (special) as Hideki Motosuwa

Chobits (OAV) as Hideki Motosuwa

Chobits (TV) as Hideki Motosuwa

Chronos Ruler (TV) as Ice Raider (Male); Snake

ClassicaLoid (TV) as Beethoven

ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Beethoven

Corpse Party: Tortured Souls (OAV) as Yūya Kizami

Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Shuuji Isaki

Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Shuuji Isaki (ep 13)

Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as Gōra Hakone

Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) as Gōra Hakone

Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Yatarou

D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Reever Wenhamm

Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Perry (ep 11)

Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Butler Asano (ep 2); Hidenori

Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Tanaka the Forbidden

Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Gradion

Devil May Cry (TV) as Elanay Killer (ep 2)

(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Kyon

(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as Kyon

DIVE!! (TV) as Atsuhiko Yamada

Dragon Drive (TV) as Kyoji Tachibana

Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Howlingstar; Jin's Father (ep 1)

Drifters (TV) as Count of St. Germain

Earl and Fairy (TV) as Raven

Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Secondhand bookshop employee

Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Reporter B (ep 2)

Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Reiji Maruko

Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Alektor

Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Lev Lainur

First Love Monster (TV) as Ginjirō Sannomiya

Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Etsuya Eizan

Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Etsuya Eizan

From the New World (TV) as Rijin (ep 4)

Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Lian Shaopin (eps 18, 21)

Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Cardburn

Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Chamber

Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Gel Sadra (adult)

Gekijōban Ginga Kikōtai Majestic Prince (movie) as Sugita

Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Gintoki Sakata

Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Tō no Chūjō

Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Souichiro Kadotake

Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Ii Naomasa (eps 16-19, 23)

Ginga Kikōtai Majestic Prince: Mirai e no Tsubasa (special) as Sugita

Gingitsune (TV) as Seishirō Kirishima

Gintama (OAV) as Gintoki Sakata

Gintama (TV) as Cello (ep 119); Chin Zamu (ep 156); Delinquent B (ep 194); Ginta-kun (ep 135); Ginta-san (ep 135); Gintoki Sakata; Leukocyte King (eps 168-170)

Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Gintoki Sakata

Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Gintoki Sakata; Usui "Switch" Kazuyoshi (ep 227)

Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Gintoki Sakata

Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Gintoki Sakata

Gintama: The Movie as Gintoki Sakata

Godzilla: Kaijū Wakusei (movie) as Martin Lazzari

Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Ikkyu-san

Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Drang

Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Dead Spot (eps 7, 10-12)

Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Kei Karima

Hand Shakers (TV) as Hibiki

Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Acchan

Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Shin Hayek

Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Shin Hayek

Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Nawa Akihiro (ep 16)

Hero Company (OAV) as Daichi Hadō/Macaron Navy

Higepiyo (TV) as Katou

Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Takuma Onizaki

Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Takuma Onizaki

Honey and Clover (TV) as Takumi Mayama

Honey and Clover II (TV) as Takumi Mayama

Hoop Days (TV) as Ayumi Fuse

Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Yasuda-sensei

Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Muneshige Tachibana

Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Muneshige Tachibana

Hyōka (TV) as Cooking Club President (ep 14)

Ikémen Sengoku: Bromances Across Time (TV) as Oda Nobunaga

Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Edgar Valtinas

Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Kagerō Shōkiin

Inukami! (TV) as Shishou (ep 20)

Inuyasha (TV) as Monk Musou (ep 69); Renkotsu (13 episodes)

Iron Vendetta (ONA) as Hayato Nozawa

(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Takeaki Kirihara

Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Forezo (eps 24-25); Leon

Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Doctor Utsuborg (eps 19-20)

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Joseph Joestar

K (TV) as Reisi Munakata

K: Missing Kings (movie) as Reisi Munakata

K: Return of Kings (TV) as Reisi Munakata

Kagewani (TV) as Sōsuke Banba

Kagewani -II- (TV) as Sosuke Banba

Kaitō Tenshi Twin Angel: Kyun Kyun Tokimeki Paradise!! (OAV) as Napoleon

Kakegurui (TV) as Kaede Manyūda

Kaleido Star (TV) as Z Leader (ep 22)

Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Kivat Arrow (Voice) (ep 11); Kivat Bat II (Voice) (5 episodes)

Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Yuuichi Aizawa

Karin (TV) as Alfred (eps 16-17)

Ketsu-Inu (TV)

King of Prism: PRIDE the HERO (movie) as George Takadanobaba

Kirepapa (OAV) as Funaba Shin

Kodomo no Jikan (TV) as Reiji

Kodomo no Jikan Nigakki (OAV) as Reiji

Kodomo no Jikan: Anata ga Watashi ni Kureta Mono (OAV) as Reiji

Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Francis

Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Rakin (ep 8)

Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Tadaomi Karasuma

Landreaall (OAV) as Rudy

Legend of Duo (TV) as Zieg

(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lucille Eris

Little Busters! (TV) as Male student A (ep 1)

Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Student A (eps 6-7, 10)

Love Lab (TV) as Eno's Brother (ep 10)

Love Rice (TV) as Priest Chinko

Lucky Star (TV) as Clerk Sugita (eps 12, 16); Kyon (ep 16)

Macross Frontier (TV) as Leon Mishima

Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Leon Mishima

Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Leon Mishima

Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Drakon

Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Drakon

Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Drakon

Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Drakon (5 episodes)

Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Chrono Haraoun (6 years later)

Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Chrono Harlaown

Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Jun Inoue

March comes in like a lion (TV) as Tatsuyuki Misumi 

MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Bear D (ep 4)

Maria Holic (TV) as Touichirou Kanae

Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Touichirou Kanae

Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Akimitsu Yakushiji; Tomomitsu Yakushiji

Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Akimitsu Yakushiji (eps 1-2); Tomomitsu Yakushiji (eps 1-2)

Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Sunfire

(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Kyon

(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Kyon

(The) Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Kyon

Metropolis (movie); Marduk Party Member; Policeman; Scientist

Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Saki Tochō

MM! (TV) as Dōmyōji Shop Manager

Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Commander (ep 11); Dagger pilot (ep 4); Miller (ep 4); Mine Guard (ep 31); Operator (4 episodes); Orb Soldier (eps 28, 30, 40); Sato Group pilot (ep 6); Soldier (eps 25, 38); Youlant Kent; Zaft Soldier (ep 34)

Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA 2) as Vincent Pike

Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Rivret

Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Evilmatsu (ep 21)

Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Vincent Lowell

Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Hiiyo Ikusaba

Naria Girls (TV) as Monster from the countryside (ep 6)

Natsu no Arashi! (TV) as Takeshi Yamashiro

Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Takeshi Yamashiro

Ninja Scroll (TV) as Tatsunosuke

No-Rin (TV) as Junichi Omori (ep 12); Kuwanosuke Naganawa (ep 10)

Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Ashikaga Yoshiaki

Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Leonardo da Vinci

Norn9 (TV) as Ron Muroboshi

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Zen

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Zen

Nyoron! Churuya-san (ONA) as Kyon

Onegai Friends (Drama CD TV sidestory) as Masaomi Yamada

Ore-tacha Yōkai Ningen (TV) as Bem

Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Alien(Subordinate)

Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Oscar Genius (booger ghost; ep 5A)

Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Daisuke Nagase

Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Daisuke Nagase

Persona 5 the Animation -The Day Breakers- (special) as Yūsuke Kitagawa

Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Pinochle

Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Pinochle

Please Teacher! (TV) as Masaomi Yamada

Please Twins! (TV) as Masaomi Yamada

Poco's Udon World (TV) as Shinobu Nakajima

Pokémon Origins (special) as Takeshi

Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Chinstrap Penguin (eps 19, 22, 32); Wolf

Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Nyudo

Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Starscream

Rainbow Days (TV) as Imagawa (ep 5)

Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Heinrich Seelemann

Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Kaiba-sensei

Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Slashman

Saint Beast (TV) as Ryūsei no Kira

Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Ryusei no Kira

Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Ryusei no Kira

Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Phoenix Ikki

Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Aldebaran

Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Hidenori Goto

Samurai Gun (TV) as Wagashira

Samurai Warriors (TV) as Katō Kiyomasa

Seito Kaichō ni Chūkoku (OAV) as Chiga

Sekkō Boys (TV) as Saint Giorgio

Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Doctor Ver

Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Doctor Ver

Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Doctor Ver (eps 9-12)

Senyū. (TV) as Samejima

Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Samejima

Seraphim Call (TV) as male student B (ep 4)

(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Escanor

Seven of Seven (TV) as Onlooker 1

Sex Pistols (OAV) as Yonekuni Madarame

Sgt. Frog (TV) as Keroro Vending Machine Ver. KA-2 (ep 58)

Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Kagaku

Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Moriguchi Kyoichi

Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Mitsuhide Kuroda

Shuffle! (TV) as Rin Tsuchimi

Shuffle! Memories (TV) as Rin Tsuchimi

Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Rodin Ciol

Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Roden Sior

Sket Dance (TV) as Gintoki Sakata (ep 26); Kazuyoshi "Switch" Usui; Narration (ep 73)

Spelunker Sensei (OAV) as Spelunker

Starry Sky (TV) as Kanata Nanami

(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Pace

Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kōro, Haruka (OAV) as Chamber

Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Brooklyn Luckfield

Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Brooklyn "Bullet" Luckfield

Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Brooklyn "Bullet" Luckfield

Switch (OAV) as Kagura Akito

Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Tom Shredfield

Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Moss (ep 15)

Terraformars (OAV) as Ichirō Hiruma

Terraformars (TV) as Ichirō Hiruma

Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Ichirō Hiruma

(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Yahiro Takigawa

(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Yahiro Takigawa

Time of Eve (movie) as Setoro

Time of Eve (ONA) as Setoro

To Be Hero (TV) as Prince

togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Keisuke

Tono to Issho (OAV) as Shigezane Date

Tono to Issho (TV) as Date Shigezane

Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Shigezane Date

Toward the Terra (TV) as Soldier Blue

Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Drift

tsuritama (TV) as Akira Agarkar Yamada

(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Officer 3 (ep 8); Soldier 1 (ep 6)

(The) Tyrant Falls in Love (OAV) as Mitsugu Kurokawa

Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Ronove

Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Raging Otori

Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Raging Ōtori

Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Raging Ootori (ep 13)

VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Katsuragi Ginji

(The) Wallflower (TV) as Takenaga Oda

Warau Salesman NEW (TV) as Mamoru Bandai (ep 9)

WATAMOTE (TV) as Hatsushiba (ep 2)

We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as DJ Condor

(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Neil

World Trigger (TV) as Masato Kageura

World Trigger (TV 2) as Masato Kageura

X (TV) as Junior A (ep 8); Junior high school student A (ep 11); Subaru Sumeragi

X OAV as Subaru Sumeragi

Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Hideaki Tsurukawa

Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OAV) as Hideaki Tsurukawa

Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Ricardo Benigni (eps 40-42)

Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Ricardo Benigni (eps 58-60)

Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Ikkyū-san

Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Aoyama; Ikkyū-san

Video Games:

Corpse Party: Yuuya Kizami

Corpse Party: Book of Shadows: Yuuya Kizami

Corpse Party: Blood Drive: Yuuya Kizami/Anatomical Model

Corpse Party -Sachiko's Game of Love- Hysteric Birthday 2U: Yuuya Kizami

Drama CDS:

Corpse Party 2: DEAD PATIENT Drama CD 2: Yuuya Kizami (presumably)

Black Butler Drama CD 2: Lee

Additional Information Edit

  • He is one of the 9 Corpse Party voice actors in 7th Dragon

Gallery Edit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.